This year the University is planning to hold in-person Graduation ceremonies at the Caird Hall in Dundee, on 18 and 19 November 2021. Plus for the first time, our ceremonies will be livestreamed by our partners Catalyst and accessible to any family and friends who may not be able to attend.
These will be the first in-person ceremonies since the start of the Covid-19 pandemic. We have to continue to exercise a degree of caution in our planning as Covid-19 remains a risk but we are doing all we can to ensure the event can go ahead.
2021 Graduands
Thursday morning ceremony
School of Education and Social Work
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Social Work
Lee Archibald
Peter T Egerton
Brogan C McCreanor-Horne
Mirren C McLeod
Alexandra Shaw
Jean Todd
Master of Arts with Honours
Nursery and Primary Education
Cameron McIntosh
Rosanne Scott
Danielle N Skippins
Bachelor of Arts
Lauren Y Cain
Childhood Practice
Hazel Leggatt
Laura MacDonald
Childhood Studies
Magrate J Chirwa
Professional Development
Taylor MacDonald
Professional Development in Leadership & Management
Michael Donald
Joan Paterno
Professional Development in Tertiary Education
Laura Strachan
Undergraduate Certificate in Teaching Qualification (Further Education)
Sarah Kerr
Postgraduate Certificate in Education: Leading Learning and Teaching
Robyn Anderson
Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Leadership
Jacqueline S Brownhill
Anagha Ann Gopakumar
Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education
Kate R Spalding
Postgraduate Certificate in Inclusion and Learner Support
Jonathan Gianan
Engy Hussein
Gayithiri Pushparajan
Postgraduate Certificate in International Education
Walid Ahmed Saadeldin Aly
Andrew T Callanan
Christine Capito
Alicia Florence Fidler
Jyotsna N Jadeja
Zanda Linde
Paulina Maria Zdobylak
Postgraduate Certificate in Leading Learning and Teaching
Zahida Benazir
Frederick Amfo Brobbey
Shona Callaghan
Tianxiao Chen
Sara H El Gayar
James Ferrie
Katharine F Haigh
Natalie L Healy
Scott G Keillor
Yasmin E Mahmoud
Lesley A McKenzie
Ross B Munro
Lynne Roy
Jenane M Sherif
Robin Taylor
Kirsty Thompson
Postgraduate Certificate in Nursery/Early Education
Basma H Selim
Postgraduate Certificate of Education
Primary Education
Jule M Beckmann
Emma E Brown
Heather Cassidy
Stacy Corrigan
Erin M Dunleavy
Charlotte M Galloway
Catriona J Greatrix
Darcy E Hayden
Megan G Hendry
Stephenie Hill
Eva Innes
Catrin M Jeans
Kathryn A Jones
Eva Kong
Claire P Lannon
Anne-Marie Lawrence
Kirstin Little
Callum MacKay
Heather Marr
Nicole L Marra
Lara Marwood
Laura McDonald
Annis J Miller
Jane E Oxnard
Emma M O'Donnell
Lesley A Smales
Morag-Louise Smith
Kathryn Stevenson
Eilidh Tannock
Joseph C Tarbuck
Fiona-Jayne Taylor
Jenny L Taylor
Samantha M Zurawinska
Postgraduate Diploma in Leadership and Innovation
Samantha Tullett
Postgraduate Diploma in Leading Learning and Teaching
Lisa Cook
Michael Osahon Agwogie
Professional Graduate Diploma in Primary Education
Sophia M Abdul Jabbar
Vicki Anderson
Chelsea Appleton
Saskia Arnold
Stuart D Bain
Lewis W Ball
Cheryl Berry
Clare Biggans
Jennifer Bisset
Deborah Blair
Karen Boath
Hayley Bradley
Demi C Brown
Joanne Buszek
Paul Cameron
Katherine Campbell
Skye A Campbell
Wendy Carrol
Deborah Chan
Elizabeth A Charlett
Lauren Cheape
Anna Choinka
Sian T Clarke
Amy Connelly
Lisa J Cook
Melissa Cooper
Jennifer Corkindale
Leanne Crombie
Jennifer D Davidson
Rhys A Davis
Callum I Doig
Susan Donaldson
Sarah Dunn
Jennifer J Eadie
Javier Eguren
Sarah C Elms
Kirsten Fairfield
Ailsa K Farren
Aideen Foley
Rochene Ford
Fiona M Fyffe
Stephanie L Galloway
Stamatia Gerozisi
Leigh Glennie
Emma Golding
Tabitha M Gordon-Smith
Hannah Graham
Nicolle Graham
Ashley Grandison
Erin Grant
Danielle Haddow
Elizabeth Hamilton
Lacie-Dion Hamilton
Sarah A Harley
Lauren I Hay
Alison Head
Lucas T Helaine-Watson
Katie Higgins
Gillian Holden
Kirsty Holness
Stephanie E Hunter
Claire Hutchison
Michelle A Innes
Shannon Irvine
Lynn Irving
Francesca Jagger
Lynne Jedan
Ashley Johnstone
Lucy Jones
Lisa-Marie Kaylor
Karen Kelleher
Sarah Khan
Natalie Kilroy
Samantha Kinmont
Alice C Kinney
Holly M Kirkham
Beverley Knox
Kyle Lafferty
Jacqueline A Larg
Aimee J Lascelles
Eleanor Lawton
Louise J Leitch
Christine Lewis
Rachel Linden
Charlene MacDonald
Fiona MacFarlane
Iona MacKay
Jenna L MacKenzie
Veronica MacPherson
Lesley A Maplesden
Rebecca R Marshall
Claire Mathieson
Emma C McAuley
Laura McCullough
Lucy J McEleney
Claire McFarlane
Starr McGibbon
Joeli S McKenzie
Lisa McKenzie
Steven McLauchlan
Chloe R McLay
Caroline Mellon
Georgia Merchant
Rachel Morgan
Emily Morris
George Mulheron
Marriyah Naeem
Linzi Neely
David Nisbet
Jennifer N Noga
Gillian Nolan
Jennifer Ogbekene
Valerie Ogilvie
Megan Ord
Caitlin J Parkin
Mark R Parry
Emma C Paterson
Alexander Perry
Nicholas L Preston
Gwen Quinteros
Linzi Rankin
Leanne Reid
Rachael E Reid
Ryan Rennie
Amy C Robb
Sian Roberts
Debbie Robertson
Eireann Robertson
Kay E Robertson
Lucy E Robertson
Stephanie L Robertson
Louisa Roebuck
Fahiza Rohie
Shona Romanowski
Erin A Ross
Karen Ross
Sarah G Samson
Ellen L Scott
Meg R Scott
Jennifer Simpson
Gary J Smith
Jenna Smith
Stacey Smith
Stephanie A Smith
Sarah C Smith
Johanna Spencer
Angela N Stewart
Rebecca Stokes
Emily Stone
Danielle Strachan
Nicola L Tavener
Gavin J Taylor
Emma L Thomson
Kieran Wallace
Fiona Walton
Mary Waterhouse
Emily Watson
Vicki Webster
Debra Wilks
Matthew J Williams
Amanda Wilson
Louise Wilson
Michael G Wilson
Ross Wilson
Tammy Withers
Dianne I Wood
Laura F Wright
Anna Wyatt
Professional Graduate Diploma in Secondary Education
Shahbaz Ahmad
Cherry Barker
Sian Baxter
Nicole E Brand
Rebecca Brodlie
Sophie A Brookes
David Campbell
Stephanie Dallas
Lauren S Darragh
Rachel Foster-Kelly
Michael J Grieve
Louise Harris
Lynnette Hendrie
Christie Hutton
Nicole L Jarvie
Kelly-Ann Marr
Hannah McGeown
Amy R McKeand
Joanne Neilson
Holly R Notman
Ellis Powell
Morgan E Ritchie
Daniel C Stewart
Adara J Tirrell
Charlene L Williams
Master of Education
Educational Leadership
Grace Chaoul
Frederick Unachukwu
Inclusion and Learner Support
Gillian Creedican
Dawn White
International Education
Euan Duncan
Patience Emeka-Ugwunali
Riccardo Forlani
Ryan C Roberts
Muna Nabeel Yousef
Leading Learning and Teaching
Sweta Venkataramakrishnan Bharadwaj
Claire L Dunbar
Freya G Goble
Chris Hutton
Rebecca Kihlberg
Shungu Kwashi
Anabel Luque Ordonez
Jennifer E Magennis
Edward Parker
Tharindu D Samarathunga
Dian Shi
Lisa Straiton
Jing Yang
Haocong Zhu
Nursery/Early Education
Oluwaseun Adebayo
Vibha Kumar
Strategic Educational Leadership
Nausheen Arif
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages - TESOL
Carolina Santos Torres
Kexin Shi
Gulnaz Tasbolatova
Master of Science
Advanced Social Work Studies
Bin Ni
Community Education
Elayne Greeley
Community Learning and Development
Georgia L Doak
Educational Psychology
Megan Ayliffe
Rose Bangs
Daisy Bateman
Ciara Brady
Christie Brown
Niamh Bulfin
Katie Fisher
Caroline Gos
Christina Green
Lucy Halavage
Samantha Hannay
Sophie Harker
Jason Hassard
Gwendelynne Hobbs
Kirstie Howard
Bethany Howell
Eoin Keane
Malgorzata Kubalczyk
Jennifer Lerpiniere
Ainsley McLarty
Danielle N McShane
Susan Neary
Emma Ni Bhradaigh
John Niven
Lucy Paterson
Heather Quinn
Rebecca Rankin
Ann Steel
Marel Thomson
Jennifer Thorne
Social Work
Sophie Antony
Ajoke T Awonbiogbon
Rebekah C Buchanan
Louise Burnett
Christina G Cameron
Kirsty Canning
Louise Carr
Lisamarie Cohen
Molly Crombie
Rachel Crookston
Rachael Davie
Rebecca Dawson
Lesley Dunbar
Christine J Essex
Aimee Forbes
Sowda Gallacher
Jumanah Jamal
Uzezi J Kebiru
Debbie A MacAulay
Hayley Maroney
Susan McVean
Nadia McWhinnie
Stacey C Mitchell
Sylvia A Nwachukwu
Jude E Obiorah
Lisa Silva
Hilda Smiles
Stephen I Swann
Tracy Warren
Marnie Whitefield
Doctor of Philosophy
Melanie Durowse
Doctor of Social Work
Margaret C Bruce
School of Life Sciences
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Biological Sciences
Brooke Laird
Biomedical Sciences
Sophie G Stewart
Neurosciences
Kerry Hailstones
Bachelor of Science
Biomedical Sciences
Darren Marodza
Diploma of Higher Education
Harry J Peden
Master of Science
Biomedical and Molecular Sciences
Stephen Andrews
Chi H Cheng
Teshani Dissanayake
Glory C Duru
Anuradha Sunil Jagtap
Sanchita Prashant Mhaskar
Kaisha R Murray
Aanchal Udaynath Pareri
Antoine Torchiat
Biomedical and Molecular Sciences (with Business)
Megan Dawson
Eimear M McMullan
Robert S Muir
James H Potton
Biomedical and Molecular Sciences (with Entrepreneurship)
Emma Robinson
Biomedical and Molecular Sciences (with Management)
Caitlin A Kavanagh
Lilly Konyarska
Favoured C Walter-Ugwuocha
Biomedical and Molecular Sciences (with Marketing)
Ailsa R Hershaw
Hannah L Morrison
Master of Science by Research
Ross H McKellar
Doctor of Philosophy
Marcus Bage
Kyle Bennett
Helen Brown
Lisa Crozier
Michael Cummins
Juan C Entizne
Gillian Forbes
Adeline Sourdille
School of Medicine
Bachelor of Medical Science
Anatomy
Theresa M Namaalwa
Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Audit and Research for Healthcare Professionals
Andrew Higgs
Postgraduate Certificate in Dental Education
Anjum Baig
Paul G Cocozza
William J Donovan
Eilidh M Herbert
Peter J Kenyon
Yen M Lin
Caitlin A McEvoy
Cillian Reid
Ali Rizvi
Ching F Sia
Jill Sweeney
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education
Taha Al-Izzi
Trent Allen
Khaled W Alyaqout
Carina Banziger
Edie M Booth
Gordon T Brown
William Carlos
Emma Carter
Rebekah C Caseley
Anna R Celnik
Kyriaki Christou
Michael B Clark
Meghan Coyle
Elinor L Crisp
Andrew J Davidson
Luke C Dornan
Jane Gilhooley
George K Gray
Kyriacos Gregoriou
Jennifer H Grewar
Mark Hannen
Lyndsey N Harris
Clarissa J Hocking
Joseph L Jayasundera
Olivia E Knowles
Kenneth Lee Ken Siong
Nina F Malecic
Adam Masri
Mohammed-Ashraf Master
Andrew Matheson
Catherine Maurice
Marcus A McClean
Kate E McFetridge
Katie McKay
Esther McNeill
Moeez-Ud-Din Moeez-Ud-Din
Samal Nauhria
Li W Ng
Krish Patel
Caitlin M Patterson
Eva M Peck
Harrison G Plumpton
Jennifer C Ramsay
Camilla K Ramus
Elaina Reda
Catherine Russell
Diva K Shah
Eilidh E Simpson
Stacey M Smillie
Sathvikha Subramanian Parameswaran
Radhika Sudhir
Ngan H Ta
Michaela Watt
Kathryn Whittemore
Qiao N Yap
Douglas J Young
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education
Keunhwi Ahn
Calum J Dolan
Iain MacFarlane
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education (Simulation)
Amy Baker
Hana B Bashir
Sriparna Basu
Sophie Gardner
Aalia A Hayat
Kirstie A Nisbet
Ganesh Rajaratnam
Nicola Walker
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education (for Anaesthetists)
Matthew T Baker
Rachel C Butterworth
Elizabeth Caunce
Mark Gotecha
Conor A Lamb
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education (for General Practitioners)
Amjud Azam
Maiedha Raza
Linsey A Stewart
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education (for Radiology)
Muhammad Butt
Asef Zahed
Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education (for Surgeons)