Summer 2020 Online Graduation Celebration
Monday 24 August 2020
We were unable to hold physical Graduation events in 2020 but that didn't stop us celebrating with you. We teamed up with our partners StageClip to provide an online celebration for each School so that we could congratulate you on all your hard work and achievements. As well as having addresses from the Principal and your Dean, we also included your own pictures, messages of congratulations to your fellow class mates, and thanks to your family and friends in the celebrations.
You will be invited back to cross the stage at the Caird Hall in the future.
Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art & Design
Watch Duncan Of Jordanstone College of Art & Design Online Graduation Celebration
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Art & Philosophy
- Peta Cunningham
- Kaya-Lana Fraser
- Katie McCauley
- Emma Mitchell
- Danielle Naylor
- Stella Rooney
- Iva Sedlackova
Fine Art
- Stephanie A Angus
- Anna Blair
- Tomas I Burke
- Stacey Carnegie
- Morgan Cassidy
- Martin H Crawford
- William Cunningham
- Kayley Davidson
- Annelisa Davis
- Duiness Deeney
- Lewis Deeney
- Jordan Dempsey
- Stephanie Dulson
- Morgan Falconer
- Catriona Fraser
- Erraid A Gaskell
- Emma Giles
- Carly Gillon
- Sophie M Glover
- Jacqueline Goodall
- Lucy Hutton
- Kayleigh Innes
- Jeannie J Johnston
- Josie Jones
- Shonagh Kelly
- Alexandra C McConnell
- Katie McDonald
- Eve E McGlynn
- Emily McNeill
- Shaun Milligan
- Ellen Mitchinson
- Katheryne Morrison
- Erin Neilly
- Holly Orr
- Sophie E Percival
- Katarina Reiterova
- Lisa Reynolds
- Kirsty R Robertson
- Amalia Shipman-Mueller
- Danielle Stewart
- Megan Strother
- Meig Sutherland
- Lenka Taova
- Heather Taylor
- Libby M Thomson
- Graham Wallace
- Georgina Williams
- Charles E Wood
- Francesca Woodcock
Bachelor of Design with Honours
Animation
- Sophia N Austin
- Deborah K Barker
- Lynn S Biederer
- Reema A Boualayan
- Chloe Butchart
- Jade Crooks
- Rebecca L Emslie
- Gonzalo Fraguas Bringas
- Conor Fraser
- Marceli Guziewicz
- Abigail R King
- Amy Kyle
- Natalie Litlekalsoy
- Molly M Lockhart
- Millie M MacKie
- Alexandra M McNee
- Matthew A Price
- Molli Reynolds
- Holly M Sim
- Josh Sneddon
- Emma Steele
- Zoe A Stewart
- Aleksandra Szejko
- Ya-Hsin Tu
Graphic Design
- Ioannis Andreoglou
- Zoe E Beckett
- Jordan Brier
- Stephen Christoforou
- Rebecca Cohan
- Neil Connor
- Lewis T Coull
- Renato T Cruz Costa
- Jessie H Delatousche
- Taylor Dewar
- Mairi Ferns
- Anna K Freeman
- Iona J French
- Samuel Hirst
- Callum C Laird
- Helena E Lindsay
- David McGovern
- Callum R O'Neill
- Rachel L Park
- Greg Rathie
- Lauryn Shankland
- Ka Y Shek
- Aaron Snood
- Marion A Tinney
- Rachel Walker
- Megan C Wilkinson
- Lily C Wilson
Illustration
- Leah M Cameron
- Sophie Dalgleish
- Graeme Docherty
- Louise Elder
- Kerry-Ellen Fleming
- Harriet Johnston
- Lola Knibb
- Justine Matthew
- Greg McIndoe
- Nicole McLaughlin
- Alice Prentice
- Robert Reid
- Cara L Rooney
- Jagoda S Sadowska
- Niamh C Shaw
- Iain Smith
- Jessica-Anne G Smith
- Rebecca Smith
- Zoe Swann
- Rebecca N Thomson
- Sorcha Tolland
- Emma L Turbitt
- Arianna J Vettraino
- Olivia Webster
Interior and Environmental Design
- Lisa Cochrane
- Dervla S Duncan-Cox
- Michael J Fenton
- Jenna Flemington
- Rebecca J Hackett
- Catriona Henderson
- Lee M Johnstone
- Roseanna Kendall
- Dalia K Kvedaraite
- I-Lung Lin
- Naomi McIntosh
- Sophie Moore
- Molly C Quigley
- Karolina Rzeznik
- Karina Stirling
- Gregor Wilson
- Zaklina Zwierko
Jewellery and Metal Design
- Beth Cameron
- Brogan M Cunningham
- Ellen J Findlay
- Lynsey Fleming
- Angelika Gonzales
- Sarah Harvey
- Hayley Irving
- Marianthi MacDonald
- Tara L Mansell
- Rachel Metcalfe
- Serryce S Muvuti
- Karina Nepali
- Anastasija Petrie
- Greg Sutherland
- Kelda B Young
Textile Design
- Louis E Barrow
- Emma L Biggerstaff
- Catherine Brogna
- Rachael Chalmers
- Natasha L Clarkson
- Gillian H Connolly
- Jasmine R Cook
- Maisie Cotter
- Ashley H Coull
- Kirsten Cronie
- Laura M Davidson
- Connie Devine
- Lucy Dickie
- Maisie E Farrer
- Jessica Gentleman
- Matthew Greene
- Sophie Harrison
- Adam Komuves
- Linzi MacLaren
- Katie R Marshall
- Orla McConaghy
- Eimear McNamara
- Lauren Patchett
- Jasmine Pert
- Francesca C Rea
- Sarah Richardson
- Calum R Taylor
- Lyndsey Taylor
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Digital Interaction Design
- Ben Akkari
- Noel George
- Rosie Glenwright
- Cameron MacFarlane
- Kathleen McBrierty
- Euan McKay
- Grant Milne
- Carys E Pleace
- Lewis A Smith
- Christopher J Wesley
- Christie A Wilson
Product Design
- Tiffany M Bachelet
- Douglas Black
- Kim Burke
- James Burton
- Naomi M Cairns
- Ciara T Devlin
- Euan S Flynn
- Ewan Gardiner
- Laura Gilmour
- Cherie K Gilruth
- Alice M Heath
- Sarah Hill
- Rachel A Hirst
- Ines Hutchison
- Lewis Imlay
- Charles L Johnstone
- Lewis Kennedy
- Alex Langley
- Kevin J Malavet
- Ewan S McDonald
- Ben W Morris
- Hannah J Philp
- Erin C Shankland
- Alana Spence
- Hannah J Thomson
- Ross Turner
- Kish Twene
- Lewis Urquhart
- Katrina Vektere
- Hal I Walsh
- Lorena Weepers
Bachelor of Design
Animation
- Eamonn Grady
- Eilidh Montague
Graphic Design
- Melissa Cocker
- Lorena Jurjanz
- Eilidh Shedden
Illustration
- Eilidh Blair
- Lucy J Bowman
Interior and Environmental Design
- Bethany L Troup
Jewellery and Metal Design
- Scott A Clark
Doctor of Philosophy
- Laura Donkers
- Joanna M Foster
- Rebecca P Lindsay
- Irene Orr
School of Business
Watch School of Business Online Graduation Celebration
Bachelor of Accountancy with Honours
Accountancy
- Jamie L Boland
- Beth Davidson
- Claire L Don
- Lewis J Gartshore
- Rory I Geddes
- Filip P Grzybowski
- Richard T Hurrell
- Huzer Irfan-Omar
- Sian E James
- Chikumbutso Kumwenda
- Carla MacAloney
- Ciara P Martin
- Zoey-Ann McAdam
- Jill Mulligan
- Ailsa Parsons
Accountancy with Finance
- Chloe M Anderson
- David Ballingall
- Megan S Barr
- Finlay Brock
- Francesca J Davie
- Callum W Gordon
- Callum R Hattersley
- Douglas R Hill
- Halima Hussein
- Elliot S Knox
- Piotr Markowski
- Kieran Masterson
- Sean Morgan
- Rosie M O'Donnell
- Jamie Ramsay
- Aneesa Rauf
- Alistair C Robertson
- Maria V Sahayaselvan
- Ewan N Shiels
- Jamie W Thorburn
- Callum D Wilson
- Cho T Yeung
Bachelor of Finance with Honours
Finance
- Andrew Blain
- Morbheinn Callaghan
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Business Economics with Marketing
- Chloe C Allan
- Wencan Ma
Business Management
- Andrew Bailie
- Miles Ballantyne
- Lee Bonella
- Chloe Brown
- Kieran D Churchman
- Hannah Clocherty
- Lauren Davis
- Molly Duncan
- Ewan Grant
- Luke Heppenstall
- Denitsa V Hristova
- Jake Lauder
- Jessica Ling
- Lachlan MacKenzie
- Amber L MacLeerie
- Aaron Martin
- Eve McMahon
- Abigail Monkman
- Nils Person
- James M Reynolds
- Jack Sutherland
- Tanisha Todd
- Hantao Wang
- Kerr W Wilson
Business Management (Accountancy and Finance)
- Erin Adam
- Kirsty A Bell
- Laura Davidson
- Michael Fergusson
- Ryan T Smith
- Joshua J Westwood
Economics
- Xin Dai
Financial Economics
- Caitlin Gaughan
- Daniel A Matthews
International Business
- Graeme Barclay
Master of Arts with Honours
Business Economics with Marketing
- Johanna S Bengtson
- Eve Jeffers
- Rachel Lynn
- Cara K MacKenzie
- Eilidh E McArthur
- Lukman N Mohd Razali
- Ruairidh J Murphy
- Emma Quested
- Iain S Richardson
Business Economics with Marketing with French
- Rabee'Ah Ahmed
- Lee-Anne L Menzies
Economics
- Jeanne M Armand
- David Bannon
- Alexander J Best
- Craig N Forsyth
- Andrew Richardson
- Kirsty Seaman
- Melina Yang
Economics and History
- Niamh Fitzsimons-West
- Mary E Kinch
- Ewan Thomson
Economics and International Relations
- Kristof T Nemes
Economics and Politics
- Dylan J Bartsch
- Chandeep Bilon
- Stephen Ruberry
Economics with German
- Lucy Egan
Economics with Spanish
- Johannes L Apmann
Financial Economics
- Daniel Bayliss
- Aoife Kerr
- Jodie Marron
- Lori McCluskey
- Melisa L Simpson
- Stefano Smith
- Jannah Uddin
- Andrew Wright
International Business
- Michela Caviglia
International Business and Finance
- Mohammad F Alfar
International Business and International Relations
- Heidi M Bruce
- Rebekah Loughlin
International Business with Marketing
- Szelina Bozso
- Cait Bradley
- Ellie Gettel
- Rebecca Marquardt
- John K Miller
- Lili Porter
- Ronaren R Reyes
- Kimberley M Shrigley
International Business with Spanish
- Rebecca Johnston
Bachelor of Arts
- Vern Murray
Bachelor of Finance
- Connall O Grieve
Postgraduate Certificate
Accounting and Finance
- Arif-Uz-Zaman Forazi
Accounting, Management and Strategy
- Chukwuka Onyegbula
Postgraduate Diploma
International Business
- Araavinth Venkadasamy
Management
- Yuanheng Xu
Master of Finance
International Finance
- Nobinkhor Kundu
International Finance and Investment Management
- Yuyang Hu
- Costanza Seghi
- Sajid A Seyal
- Hanchuan Shi
- Nutnicha Singhapunt
- Yingyi Sun
- Yimeng Zhang
International Finance, Risk and Regulation
- Md. H Matin
Master of Research
Accounting and Finance
- Ujjal Mondal
Master of Science
Accounting and Finance
- Sreshtha Basu
- Zhihui Bie
- Zhichao Cai
- Cheng Cheng
- Quan Du
- Linjie He
- Yu Jin
- Aiub Abdalwahab Idres Kailani
- Muhammad A Mahmood
- Fern P Scott
- Tong Shan
- Ziwei Wang
- Ziyi Yan
- Hao Yu
Digital and Social Media Marketing
- Michele Campurra
- Mingze Li
- Wendy A Morgan
- Laliteshkumar P Pawar
- Hazem J Zeidieh
- Bohang Zhao
Finance
- Ruiyi Chen
- Xiayi Ding
- Lijie Hao
- Chen Huang
- Di Liu
- Tianchen Pu
- Rong Yao
- Guangyu Zhang
- Sen Zhang
- Yifei Zhang
- Haoran Zhao
- Chengtao Zhong
- Haoning Zhu
International Accounting
- Mshare Alshlhoub
- Lulu Zhao
International Accounting and Finance
- Kathleen Mensah-Bonsu
International Banking
- Weiwen Li
International Banking, Risk and Regulation
- Arvind Ramesh
International Business
- Ling Gao
- Changqing Huang
- Hanlin Wang
- Xin Zhang
International Business and Entrepreneurship
- Jevin Mathew
International Business and Finance
- Sultan A Butt
- Aleksandra Smolin
International Business and Human Resource Management
- Junda Peng
International Business and Management
- Linlin Fu
- Xingyu Han
- Kalliopi Koliatsi
- Angelica Obi
International Business and Marketing
- Priyanka Dutta
- Qiuli Huang
- Nikita Jain
- Jiahong Wan
International Business and Strategy
- Shaina Aggarwal
- Karla L Molina Galindo
International Business, Accounting & Finance
- Worachit Thankansakul
- Huaqi Wu
- Yan Zhang
International Business, Marketing and Human Resource Management
- Qian Geng
- Ying Han
- Zixu Huang
- Bo Peng
- Jie Ren
- Chenkai Tian
- Yi C Tseng
- Jinchen Zhang
International Marketing
- Kushagra Bhardwaj
- Jingyi Lin
International Marketing and Branding
- Hong Jiang
- Jie Zhao
International Marketing and Finance
- Jingya Ma
International Marketing and Management
- Lin Fan
- Serena Fedeli
- Ya Lu
- Elizabeth Moriarty
- Brenda Njoroge
- Jing Tong
Management
- Mingyuan Ding
- Chenying Li
- Kai Li
- Chang Liu
- Raphael U Okwaraugo
- Yujie Wu
- Chi Xu
- Runyao Zhang
- Tao Zheng
Management and Accounting
- Xiaoqian Fan
- Xiaojia Qing
- Yuchen Wu
- Chaoyang Zhu
Management and Entrepreneurship
- Andrea E Benitez Rojas
- Zhuo Hou
- Rakshit M Kalyani
Management and Finance
- Minqian Lai
- Yuxi Sun
Management and Human Resources
- Md. M Abedin
- Xudong Bi
- Chenlu Ji
- Mei Liu
- Yuanyuan Liu
- Alvy R Malik
- Shaoge Sun
- Xinrui Tian
- Haoyu Wang
- Ming Yang
- Yue Zhang
- Zhen Zhang
- Lin Zheng
Management and Marketing
- Hao Li
- Sijiang Li
- Riya Y Shah
- Liangyuan Wang
Management and Strategy
- Meena Thiagarajan
Professional Accountancy
- Abdul S Abdul Karim
- Faris M Aldhaheri
- Yan Ji
- Zhaojie Jiang
Professional Accountancy
- Yangzi Zhao
- Hongyi Zhou
School of Dentistry
Watch School of Dentistry Online Graduation Celebration
Bachelor of Dental Surgery
Clinical Dentistry
- Zeenya Adnan
- Mobolaji O Ajose-Adeogun
- Alison M Alexander
- Emily Allen
- Kelly E Andrew
- Asma A Baharudin
- Priya Balaji
- Harvey Campbell
- Jamie N Clement
- Elspeth M Cook
- Robyn Cooke
- Chloe Cowan
- Eilidh M Dolan
- Megan Donaldson
- Paul Ferris
- Dominic Fletcher
- Mariam R Ghobrial
- Abigail L Gliksten
- Yasmin A Habib
- Kelvin P Har
- Rachel J Henderson
- Ailsa F Hendry
- Ross S Hepton
- Yasmin Hussain
- Natalie B Hytiris
- Ismat S Jamil
- Saveera Khan
- Qing L Khaw
- Su M Lai
- Yi X Lee
- Ellis MacAulay
- Kate G MacLaren
- Sarah Martin
- Hayley McCall
- Ciaran McCann
- Olivia McCulla
- Cameron R McDonald
- Megan McFarlane
- Jill M McMurray
- Nikhil K Mehta
- Hannah Munro
- Rahima S Nabi
- Neena Nayyar
- Ming Y Neo
- Clarissa J Ngiam
- Ewan W Ramsay
- Harriet P Robertson
- Emma Ryan
- Safiyyah Shahid
- Kelsey A Shortiss
- Charis N Sii
- Charlotte S Smith
- Leia Swan
- Vee Nie Tan
- Natalie Thomson
- Scott J Webster
- Emma J Welch
- Matthew J Wright
- Matthew C Yii
Bachelor of Science
Oral Health Sciences
- Ellie Callon
- Eilidh M Cameron
- Abbie Colley
- Chloe A Hamill
- Fiona K MacKay
- Katy Scott
Master of Dental Public Health
- Mohsin A Mohamed
- Priyadharshini Sekar
Master of Science
Orthodontics
- Hisham A Aboelroos
- Mohamed Alsamahy
- Mustafa M Bashir
- Ahmed K Dogar
- Karim G Elias
- Amr Elkhabiry
- Mohamed Elnaggar
- Riham Eltayib
- Abeer Hammouz
- Nada Khadre
- Raed Masannat
- Ahmed M Mohamed
- Ragy Nekhela
- Adham A Sadek
- Wassim M Zaky
Master of Dental Science by Research
- William Keys
Doctor of Philosophy
- Laura Beaton
- Susan J Carson
- Gowri V Reesu
School of Education and Social Work
Watch School of Education and Social Work Online Graduation Celebration
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Community Education
- Nadine L Boyle
- Natasha Collins
- Aimee Dalrymple
- Laura A Devery
- Stephanie Duthie
- Louise Evans
- Cameron M Keir
- Derek Kelbie
- Rebecca Kidd
- Paula Kinnie
- Daniel McCann
- Nicole McKay
- Amy A Scott
- Grace Smith
- Yvonne Sneddon
- Jenny M Stewart
Community Learning and Development
- Steven Blair
- Mairi Donald
- Alyssa Faulkner
- James E Gardner
- Hayley Hart
- Chloe Martin
- Kiera O'Rourke
Social Work
- Lucy J Anderson
- Angela Brown
- Courtney Conroy
- Emer Conway
- Chloe Copeland
- Sophie A Kane
- Ryan MacIntyre
- Rebecca E McAuley-Whyte
- Lindsay H McDougall
- Kaitlyn McEwan
- Chris Scott
- Kirsty J Tares
- Shauney West
- Lisa S Wilson
- Aimee M Wyllie
- Joshua Yang
Master of Arts with Honours
Nursery and Primary Education
- Rachel Adamson
- Alexandria S Allan
- Lucy C Allan
- Rachel Allan
- Beth C Arbuckle
- Jennifer Beekie
- Katie Berwick
- Anna E Best
- Natasha J Bruce
- Scarlett Carty
- Kiera Chapman Keesing
- Jodie Colvin
- Jocelyn Coventry
- Gillian Daly
- Rebecca Dillon
- Jacqueline Edmond
- Abigail Fairweather
- Lauren N Farquhar
- Megan Freeburn
- Emma Fullerton
- Lindsay Gallacher
- Clare R Gibson
- Briony Grieve
- Shannon Grieve
- Emily Gunn
- Miarin Hamilton
- Gemma Harcus
- Megan Hull
- Lindsay R Ireland
- Nadia M Jeffery
- Ellie J Kane
- Zoe Kerr
- Micha Klos
- Alan MacDonald
- Taylor F MacInnes
- Natasha M McClintick
- Courteney K McCormick
- Christopher McGarvey
- Rebecca McGeary
- Natalie C McGhee
- Jessica McIntosh
- Skye M McLauchlan
- Hannah McLaughlan
- Aimie McMeekin
- Catriona McPhaden
- Rebecca McQuet
- Stevi Milne
- Samantha Mooney
- Samantha More
- Brodie Mulholland
- Rachel S Noble
- Aine S O'Neill
- Ross B Pellow
- Beth Pettigrew
- Erynn Sangster
- Alanna Shields
- Allyson Sloan
- Kirsten Swan
- Shanice Wilkie
Bachelor of Arts
- Kirsty Crombie
- Georgina Muir
Childhood Practice
- Kalpana Acharya
- Karen Beaton
- Louise Brammeld
- Alison Brown
- Lori Brown
- Lucy Brown
- Tammie-Jo Brown
- Abbie E Byrne
- Jennifer M Carson
- Karolina S Choluj
- Lesley Connor
- Andrea K Copland
- Ashley J Craig
- Elaine A Cunningham
- Emma C Cunningham
- Victoria E Duncan
- Rachel Firby
- Joanna Fleming
- Lesley A Henderson
- Meghan Hiddleston
- Kirsteen Imrie
- Kishwar Irfan
- Gillian Johnstone
- Julie A Jones
- Ailsa M Kerr
- Danielle Lee
- Stacey McClymont
- Louise McKervail
- Michelle McLeary
- Claire McNiven
- Janet C Millar
- Siobhan M Millward
- Lorraine D Munro
- Danielle O'Neill
- Caroline Pattullo
- Aneta Popiela
- Deborah V Purcell
- Shona Quinn
- Danielle Richiardi
- Emma Rollo
- Heather D Ross
- Marie B Russell
- Stephanie Taylor
- Laura A Turriff
- Joslan D Wade
- Kelly A Walsh
Childhood Studies
- Daminee Black
- Monicah Mwangi
Professional Development in Leadership and Management
- Penny Ambrose
- Lee H Anderson
- Janet Campbell
- Shane L Campbell
- Lorraine Carew
- Ross C Day
- Diane Ewart
- Alan R Fenton
- Cordelia Gaffney
- Phillip Gilmore
- Michael Hanna
- Michael A Hannaway
- David Henderson
- Philip Knox
- Glenn McFarland
- Joanne McFarland
- Wayne A Millar
- Richard Murray
- Agata Nassim
- Benjamin Parkes
- Roisin Quinn
- Niall Reid
- Jeff Robinson
- Lee Rodgers
- Alison Rowland
- Richard G Smith
Professional Development in Tertiary Education
- Allister R Smith
- Fiona J Stewart
Diploma of Higher Education
- Samantha J McArthur
Certificate of Higher Education
- Joelle Burridge
Postgraduate Certificate
Education: Into Headship
- Rachel M Cross
- Kerry J Walker
Inclusion and Learner Support
- Fati Abubakar Siddique
- Uzma Butt
- May Mohamed Bassiouny Ataalla Mohamed Bassiouny
- Teena Ann Thankachan
- Sharon Wallace
International Education
- Noor Nadeem Rana
- Rezwana Saleem
Leading Learning and Teaching
- Sarah Louise Adams
- Marissa A De Greef
- Chandni Ayesha Hussain
- Rachel N Njoroge
- Joanne Philp
Postgraduate Certificate
Primary Education
- Ida M Aristizabal Bartkiewicz
- Carla Gallon
- Marisa MacVicar
- Stephen A Marshall
- Heather McLauchlan
- Elizabeth J Thompson
- Rebecca E Walters
Secondary Education
- Rachel J Divers
- Catharine R Fleming
- Benjamin S Hiscox
- Ellis Mowatt
- Kiran Oza
- Eliot C Palmer
- Laura Paterson
- Claire Rankin
- Nicola J Ruiz
- Darren J Scrimgeour
- Lesley P Simpson
- Laura J Stenhouse
- David C Teviotdale
Postgraduate Diploma
Community Learning and Development
- David Grant
Inclusion and Learner Support
- Kelly M Stones
International Education
- Natalie C Bester
Professional Graduate Diploma
Primary Education
- Danielle A Addison
- Mhairi Cameron
- Kirsten F Cannon
- Holly Clark
- Scott D Cursiter
- David Curtis
- Heather M Dibble
- Shira Drain
- Amanda J Gibbon
- Samarra J Hanna
- Beth Henderson
- Louise H Holliday
- Gemma Johnston
- Anne Kane
- Aileen Kellas
- Sarah Kemp
- Patricia G King
- Zoe Livings
- Cara MacCallum
- Fiona MacDonald
- Gavin MacMillan
- Sarah McNair
- Jacquelyn Moran
- Kirsty R Morecroft
- Linda Rose
- Christine Stokes
- Linda M Totten
- Erin A Wilmot
- Shirley Young
Secondary Education
- Daniel Gray
- Peter G Kirkwood
Master of Education
Inclusion and Learner Support
- Hayley J Barnett
- Donna J Dey
- Louise I Grace
- Leena Lloyd
- Fiona I Rae
- Richard O Waghorn
Leading Learning and Teaching
- Egbe N Abuno
- Charlotte Bowes
- Robert C Brien
- Katie J Dennis
- Julie-Ann Fulton
- Manal Issa
- Nadine Kamal
- Shafia Kashif
Nursery/Early Education
- Yogita R Maledan
Master of Science
Community Learning and Development
- Neil Campbell
Social Work
- Shomika S Kizhakekattil
Doctor of Education
- Michael Ramsay
Doctor of Educational Psychology
- Jonathan Glazzard
- Amy Nolan
- Kirstie Rees
Doctor of Philosophy
- Saif A Al Sheibani
- Marie Beresford-Dey
- Argyro Kanaki
- Kevin J Stirling
Doctor of Social Work
- Carl Chandra
School of Health Sciences
Watch School of Health Sciences Online Graduation Celebration
Bachelor of Science
Nursing
- Kate A Bennett
- Jacqueline Gallagher
- Lauren Harris
- David Heron
Adult Nursing
- Elyse R Dyer
- Rona Easson
- Chloe Irvine
- Sasha L Petrie
- Sadeya Rafiq
- Joanna Todd
Child Nursing
- Vivien Harper
- Blaire Sloan
Mental Health Nursing
- Suzanne D Shirriffs
Diploma of Higher Education
- Olivia MacKenzie
Postgraduate Certificate
Infection: Prevention and Control
- Gael Francis
Nursing (Clinical Practice)
- Pauline Milne
Advanced Practice
- Jacqueline Boath
- Ailish M Daglish
Infection: Prevention and Control
- Julie Burns
Postgraduate Diploma
Nursing
- Kimberly A O'Quinn
Nursing (Clinical Practice)
- Lynnette Marshall
Nursing (Long Term Conditions)
- Emily R Francey
Master of Science
Infection: Prevention and Control
- Kaileigh Begley
- Jintana Loss
Midwifery
- Emanuela I Bunea
- Marina Hashwani
Nursing (Clinical Practice)
- Louise B Bruce
- Scott S Murray
- Vivian Nweke
Nursing (Leadership, Quality and Governance)
- Adele M Clark
- Maire C Doherty
- Mairead Reddick
- Jennifer L Thietz
Nursing (Older Person)
- Sophie Donald
Quality Improvement
- Katherine A Lean
- Fiona M Loudoun
- Jody L Luckie-Downe
- Andrew W Moore
Doctor of Philosophy
- Amal A Murad
School of Humanities
Watch School of Humanities Online Graduation Celebration
Master of Arts with Honours
English
- Sarah C Allan
- Nicole E Brand
- Lauryn G Christie
- Joseph P Cleary
- Lloyd Forster
- Nina Glendinning
- Heather Hernon
- Alice M Luke
- Hannah McGeown
- Cheryl D McGregor
- James N McPake
- Lindsay Menzies
- Elise Middleton
- Megan O'Donnell
- Rebecca Reid
- Alexzandra Reynolds
- Philipa L Thapa
- Claudia Ursu
- Amelia J Wilkinson
English and Creative Writing
- Coren Childs
- Jessica A Clarkson
- Clara L Dunn
- Kirsten M Hall
- Emma Huskie
- Callan R Kennedy
- Elisabeth E Langer
- Fiona C MacDonald
- Craig M McLean
- Alice C Millar-Thompson
- Beth Morris
- Patrick L Sproull
- Anna Valori
- Alice M Winterburn
English and European Languages
- Erin Lowe
English and Film Studies
- Fiona Beatson
- Stacey M Burnett
- Amelia Cameron
- William Edwards
- Alexander Ferrier
- Samuel P Fraser
- Sarah P Georges
- Andrew Gorman
- Samantha King
- James Kirkpatrick
- Jake Padgett
- Jodie Shevlin
- Jessica Street
- Holly Trevett
- Craig J Watson
- Paige D Williams
English and History
- Jacopo Aiolfi
- Kelly Anderson
- Hannah F Gardner
- April Harvey
- Virginia M Lawson
- Imogen P Lowrie
- Shannon McGuinness
- Jade H Mitchell
- David Musil
English and Mathematics
- Enhtegsh Gibbens
English and Philosophy
- Eleanor C Booty
English and Psychology
- Salomeja Arelyte
- Helen M Halisch
European Studies and European Languages and Culture
- Holly Davie
- Christopher J Harris
- Julia M Holderer
European Studies and International Relations
- Katharine E Hunt
European Studies and International Relations with French
- Anita Denton
- Jan-Georg Knappe
History
- Ellidh M Aitken
- Lewis M Allan
- Nicole Ballingham
- Leyla Benhaddad
- Brogan Brennan
- Danielle L Brown
- Rebecca C Brown
- Tony Brown
- Max C Brunton
- Megan H Buchan
- Lorine Clark
- Saffron-Louise Cook
- Shannen Donaldson
- Megan Finlay
- Gareth Howes
- Helena M Leeson-Payne
- Calum A MacKay
- Rebecca A Marshall
- Katie M Matthew
- Alisha McAllister
- Robert McCaffrey-Turner
- Kyle T McIntyre
- Katherine R Rae
- Owen Robertson
- Caitlin M Ross
- Jenna Smith
- Laura K Smith
- Joanna Taylor
- Erin Tuff
- Lilian Wallis
- Andreja White
- Lewis Whyte
History and European Languages
- Hannah M Harvey
History and International Relations
- Lewis Addie
- Katie B Anderson
- Stuart Bretherton
- Justin R McCabe
- Rowan Ramage
- Lauren Russell
- Stuart Whitelaw
History and Philosophy
- Paulo E Denk Rojas
History and Politics
- John K Banks
- Sean Cottrell
- Matthew Dickson
- Stewart Lawson
- Rebecca McColl
- Nicolas Ratcliffe
- Shannon Reid
- Craig A Robertson
- Euan A Stevenson
- Robyn J Todd
- Cameron S Wallace
History and Psychology
- Kyle C Liddle
- Brad Wilson
History with German
- Megan L Duffus
- Rachael E Reid
History with Spanish
- Emma J Stewart
Liberal Arts
- Lorna Modeen
- Patrick Smith
- Temilayo Williams
Philosophy
- Rory Brooke
- Molly Cuthbert
- Hannah Johnston
- Carly McLaggan
- Kirsten Sherry
Philosophy and Politics
- Emma M Kirkland
- Charlotte Kirkwood
Philosophy and Psychology
- Jamie Baillie
- Qamar Farooq
- Alice M Gibson-Sey
Master of Arts
- Elizabeth K Dear
- Julie C Gowans
English
- Ian W Fernie
English and Film Studies
- Scott Quinn
European Studies and International Relations
- Rachel M Waller
History
- Andrew G Fitzsimmons
- Hollie Frear
- Iain P Savage
- Shaun Swift
Philosophy
- Debbie MacDonald
- Stephanie MacDonald
- Norah Miller
Diploma of Higher Education
- Thomas Melville
Certificate of Higher Education
- Katie Anderson
- Taylor Forrester
- Susan Long
- Francis D Robertson
- Katrina Taylor
Postgraduate Certificate in Archival Studies
- Jennifer A Driver
- Joanne M Gent
- Aymee E Thorne Clarke
Postgraduate Certificate in Family and Local History
- Vicki A Manners
Postgraduate Certificate in History
- Jacqueline Allmark
Postgraduate Certificate in Information Rights
- Natalie McGrath
Postgraduate Certificate in Records Management
- Dlamini Sikhanyisiwe
Postgraduate Diploma in Archives and Records Management
- Katrina S DiMuro
- Robert D Faulkner
- Wayne A Fortune
- Michael J Murphy
- Naomi H Sackett
- Arthur M Trewin
- Katie J Widdowson
Postgraduate Diploma in Family and Local History
- Jean-Marc Bazzoni
- Margaret W Frood
Master of Letters
Archives and Records Management
- Sinead Bligh
- Stephanie G Brown
- Jeanette M Chang
- Benjamin S Cudbertson
- Rachael J Foley
- Jacobus A Jacobs
Scottish History
- Margaret J Hanton
Master of Science
Archives and Records Management (International)
- Andrina G Rivers
- Chun M Yip
Doctor of Philosophy
- Amelie A Berger Soraruff
- James Davies
- Calum G Laird
- Ewan Wilson
School of Life Sciences
Watch School of Life Sciences Online Graduation Celebration
Master of Science with Honours
Biochemistry
- Cameron M O'Driscoll
Biological Chemistry and Drug Discovery
- Zoe Casey
- Calum J Henderson
Biological Sciences
- Miroslav Novak
Biological Sciences (Bioinformatics)
- Rosalin Simpson
Biological Sciences (Cell & Developmental Biology)
- Liam McMulkin
Biomedical Sciences
- Peter Geary
- Joanna C Iannetta
- Rebecca Newbould
- Jessica Newport
Molecular Genetics
- Ruth E Hernandez
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Biochemistry
- Rachael Brown
- Findlay D Munro
- Tracy-Jayne Torrance
Biological Sciences
- Dana L Cant
- Arta Eglite
- Concepcion Fraguas Bringas
- Metka Gorkic
- Rebecca Gowens
- Zafer Gumus
- Jamie Hunt
- Natasha Hunter
- Rumana Kapadia
- Louise A Lauder
- Fraser A Melville
- Angus Moffat
- Laura M Pugh
- Maisie Rands
- Caeleen A Saintraint
- Caiyang Shen
- Shihui Zhang
Biological Sciences (Bioinformatics)
- Christian A Jones
- Aykut Shen
Biological Sciences (Plant Sciences)
- Lynn Brown
- Kara McHugh
- Vicky A Serafino
Biological and Biomedical Sciences (NUS Based)
- Yuhui D Fong
- Nicole W Ong
Biomedical Sciences
- Jemima-De-Susan Addai-Peprah
- Sean W Butler
- Erin G Cant
- Zhi H Chua
- Kathleen E Davie
- Emily R Fardy
- Lauren Graham
- Alina Javaid
- Alasdair J MacIver
- Zainab Malik
- Ermione Markantoni
- Nairn Markie
- Molly L McKenzie
- Robbie McLaughlin
- Euan S McLeod
- Eimear McMullan
- Samantha E Newnham
- Alejandra Pino Miguel
- Lu Y Poh
- Chloe Salako
- Amy Shankland
- Preeti J Sharma
- Ahsan Sheikh
- Julia Suquia Fernandez
- Matthew Watt
- Erica Wilson
- Ting Y Wong
Microbiology
- Katarzyna Hencel
- Emma Robinson
- Anna Ward
- Evan I Wilde
- See J Yow
Molecular Genetics
- Mairéad Corr
- Elizabeth Glennie
- Nooshin Sheidaei
- Panagiota Trisokka
- Sarah Vickers
Neurosciences
- Luke Doherty
- Maria Dyakonova
- Sophie Green
- Kelsie J Jamieson
- Cameron G Langley
- Hannah L Morrison
- Hannah Reynolds
- Daniel S Saarela
- Lauren E Thompson
- Ursula Toner
- Aleksandra Wcislo
- Caitlin A Weldon
Pharmacology
- Ruth Beveridge
- Ewan Camplisson
- Madeleine B Davies
- Megan Dawson
- Angus J Evans
- Jill Kirkpatrick
- Rhianan MacDonald
- Michail Manolakakis
- Robert Muir
- Kirsty Wilson
Physiological Sciences
- Erin M Hastie
- Caitlin A Kavanagh
- Megan MacLeod
- Jade M McAinsh
- Rebecca L Morrison
- Holly J Sanderson
- Rebecca A Scobie
- Skye Sgouridis
- Michael Shepherd
- Laura E Speake
- Cara S Wilson
- Susannah A Young
Bachelor of Science
- Adam J Cooper
Biological Sciences
- Suzanna C Arnot
- William J Barton
- Chloe M Ferguson
- John Kerr
- Linsey Nicholson
- Lee Soutar
Biomedical Sciences
- Awais Elahi
- Rebecca Gouck
- Gavin G Laffoley
- Alexandria Wardlaw
Diploma of Higher Education
- Thomas A Williamson
Doctor of Philosophy
- Connor Bowen
- Joana Clara Silva
- Sven M Lange
- Maiju A Laurila
- Rory A McLeod
- Lambert Montava Garriga
- Paul Murphy
- Ruo-Yan Ong
- Genadijs Pankovs
- Iain R Phair
- Senga Robertson-Albertyn
- Dinesh S Shah
- Andrew Shaw
- Theresa Tachie-Menson
- Hannah Tovell
- Fatima R Ulhuq
- David J Williams
- Maria Zachari
School of Medicine
Watch School of Medicine Online Graduation Celebration
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Clinical Medicine
- Temitope Adesete
- Mohammed H Ahmed
- Namrah T Akhtar
- Nayab Ali
- Tayyaba S Ali
- Douglas J Allan
- Elspeth E Allan
- Asthika Amirthalingam
- Gregory M Armstrong
- Amirah W Azhar
- Seumas R Barker
- Nicholas D Beveridge
- U Bhalraam
- Zoe I Blair
- Jennifer S Bond
- Emma Box
- Sarah H Burns
- Chung Sien Chai
- Kyriaki Christou
- Durjoy V Costa
- Sean G Coyle
- Stephanie Crawford
- Camilla J Cumming
- Anna M Czesak
- Kasun G De Silva
- Liam Deboys
- Aaron R Duff
- Kimberley R Duffy
- Abbie Dunn
- Caitlin G Elliott
- Frances E Feeley
- Caitlin Finnan
- Michael Finnerty
- Calum Friel
- Asahi Gallacher
- Eilidh E Gilchrist
- Pavandeep P Gill
- Peter E Glenfield
- Suzie Gordon
- Abby Gouldie
- Conor Grace
- Harriet E Greig
- Karolina Hain
- Ahmed S Hassane
- Catherine A Hunter
- Ross Hunter
- Aliya Hussain
- Amy J Ireland
- Michael Iwaniec
- Thummini R Jayasinghe
- Gowsikan Jeyakumar
- Amelia Johnston
- Harry D Johnston
- Peter A Johnston
- Anna M Kamusella
- Jonathan A Kelly
- Omar Kouli
- Yuthiesshan Krishnamoorthy
- Chang Rui Lee
- William J Lee
- Lauren J Leslie
- Jia Ying Lim
- Henry W Loan
- Rachael Logan
- Gavin J Loo
- Joanna E Lowrie
- Gail F MacKenzie
- Scott C MacKenzie
- Keir F Mailley
- Natalia Makhdoom
- Pavithran Maniam
- Eilidh Martin
- Hamish R Matthews
- Calum J McAughtrie
- Christopher McCaffery
- Olivia McConaghie
- Christopher M McHaffie
- Emily McKenzie
- James A McNiven
- Eilidh Miller
- Mohamed H Mohamed Nasir
- Hanin Insyirah Mohd Amir
- Jasmine G Moore
- Cameron Morgan
- Ellen Morrison
- Gopikrishnan S Nair
- Sandadewa Bandarage Sudhara H Niriella
- Kieran A Owens
- Daniel J Part
- Amy E Paterson
- Sandhya Prem
- Justin I Price
- Eleanor G Pumphrey
- Joseph A Quinn Toye
- Kassandra R Rae
- Samyukta Ravisankar
- Laura H Riddoch
- Lars Robertson
- Sarah L Robinson
- Niamh Ryan
- Ellie Scott-Gray
- Chun Shea
- Mark Smith
- Megan E Smyth
- Sharika Subramani
- Shreyas V Supparamaniam
- Greg A Taylor
- Isla Teasdale
- Alexandra M Tham
- Thanuja Thananayagam
- Kevin C Tharumanayagam
- Rebecca M Thomas
- Sarah C Thomson
- Erin R Timmoney
- Anya K Toleman
- Stefan K Tucker
- Jessica E Turnbull
- Rosslyn A Waite
- Jack D Walker
- Lindsay F Wallace
- Ben M Ward
- Charlotte E Watson
- Rupert T Waudby-West
- Darcy S Wilson
- Jennifer L Wood
- Kenneth L Yang
- Bin Hui Yap
- Alison E Young
Bachelor of Medical Science
Anatomy
- Sarah E Ashburn
- Fiona B Cameron
- Kerry Hendrie
- Rachel Kelly
- Mervyn Owusu-Ayim
- Sheetal S Ravury
- Holly Strachan
- Lisa Thirgood
- Matthew J Williams
Applied Orthopaedic Technology
- Ahmed Elsayed
- Niamh Fitzpatrick
- John Hannah
- Ronan P Harrison
- Katharine Hill
- Joseph J McAuley
- Emily Turnbull
- Matthew N Turner
Cardiovascular and Diabetes Medicine
- Niall C Cameron
- Wea Gwee
- Miranda King
- Jenny I Lee
- Scott J McIldowie
- Alexandru P Neagoie
- Mayurakshya Roy
Forensic and Legal Medicine
- Eoin M Devlin
- Lucinda A Jowett
- Anna E Lygate
- Rory R McNally
Genetics, Cancer and Personalised Medicine
- Zoe A Blackburn
- Wajeeh R Chaudhry
- Zoe Dundas
- Adam R Flannigan
- Tze C Leung
- Hannah I Prill
- Jonas B Repkewitz
- Shirley M Ross
Healthcare Improvement
- Belinda A Adupong
- Martin Carr
- Caitlin Cole
- Rachel H Doohan
- Moonga Hamukoma
- Samantha L Ross
- Jay Slater
International Health
- Rosa Bock
- Rachel C Brutin
- Clare Cunningham
- Samuel C Donnelly
- Eilidh S Duthie
- Francesca Rea
- Imogen Smedley
- Emma Tennant
Medical Education
- Shubham A Agwan
- Olivia Allatt
- Kirsten S Davis
- Rachel Gordon
- Poonam Jhakra
- Fiona Lannigan
- Cameron W McCloskey
- Anna-Rose Morgan
- Matthew H Murtagh-Souza
- Sheryl O'Hare
- Matthew Palin
- Bradley Petrie
- Christie Smith
- Benjamin Williams
- Ross D Wilson
- Laura H Woodhead
- Sarah M Wright
Neuropharmacology and Behaviour
- Zmarak Ahmad Khan
- Alexander Clewlow
- Kirsty Crearie
- Chloe M Fraser
- Saoirse Murdoch
- Shuvam Sarkar
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Medical Sciences
- Daniel J Davidson
- Athieng Gier
- Matthew H Kallarackal
- Ruari Pitts
- Nicole Salgado Fernandez
- Anna Skelton
Postgraduate Certificate
Medical Education
- Lamis Abuhaloob
- Frederick Agyare-Gyane
- Amal Al Balushi
- Jamila A Alfaris
- Taghreed Alghamdi
- Huda Alkhadar
- Zanjebil A Alsagoff
- Christine J Amour
- Arun Arora
- U Bhalraam
- Catrin L Byrne
- Duangporn Chantarasatit
- Henry A Claireaux
- Adrian Clark
- Lucy J Cornthwaite
- James A Crewdson
- Christopher L Curran
- Laura Dalton
- Aoife Duignan
- Andrew T Fester
- Sarah J Foot
- Gabriella Gavins
- Jack D Gormley
- Andrew J Greer
- Anne-Marie Grima
- Nidhi Gupta
- Christopher W Hoy
- Emma C Hughes
- Mohammad A Ikram
- Simone Ivatts
- Sally A James
- Muhammad S Khan
- Suhail A Khan
- Osama Khattak
- Jennifer S Lang
- Linda Y Lei
- Farhad Motazed-Kaivani
- Kiruthikka Murugan
- Isaac H Nahoor
- Sarah Noble
- Lava Nozad
- Annapurna Pandravada
- Sotirios Papaspyros
- Elisabeth Parks
- Andrew Paterson
- Harriet E Powell
- Kalpana Ragupathy
- Katherine L Rennie
- Mujahid A Saeed
- Jameelah A Saeedi
- Nicholas Stubbings
- Amritpal S Suman
- Rebecca Toner
- Aessa M Tumi
- Oana A Vonica
- Salman Waqar
- Jacob Watwood
- Fiona Welborn
- Tanith L Westerman
Medical Education (Simulation)
- Ashwin Delmonte Sen
Medical Education (for Oncologists)
- Animesh Saha
Medical Education (for Radiology)
- Nagla'A Abdel-Wahed
- Samer Alabed
- Carmelo R Corallo
- Mohamed E Elsakka
- Samira Landy
- Nafisa Paruk
Medical Education (for Surgeons)
- Emily J Khoo
Postgraduate Diploma
Diabetes Care, Education and Management
- Hyatt Al Sayegh
- Yousef Al-Saleh
- Ambreen Aleem
- Shaymaa Alfares
- Awatef Alshammeri
Medical Education
- Aminah Ahmad
- Nada Al-Hadithy
- Humera Ansar
- Patrice A Ayuen
- Yousif M Badri
- Andrew Brown
- Robert Caiazzo
- Edward Costar
- Jonathan Dennis
- Soufia Farrukh
- Nimali M Gamage
- Jane Hamilton
- Clare B Heraty
- Luke Hughes
- Silvija Hunyadi-Anticevic
- Claudia E Hurtado Nazal
- Saima Jehanzeb
- Bobby Krishnachetty
- Alice Kurien
- Marie-Eve Martins
- Juma Mkamba
- Amelia S Oliveira
- Wei J On
- Wilco Perini
- Amy Perkins
- Muhammad I Qureshi
- David Rigby
- Allen Tran
- Claire A Williams
Master of Medical Education
- Sobia Akram
- M. A Alagha
- Mohammed S Anwar
- Shabnam S Asim
- Adeela Bashir
- Nikita R Bhatt
- Timothy R Dalseg
- Robyn T Doucet
- Amanda L Esliger
- Joana M Estilita Martins Dias Berger
- Peter M Gilbey
- Mark A Gormley
- Miriam E Grotowski
- Shalini Gupta
- Mervyn Huston
- Narendiran Krishnasamy
- Venus W Lam
- Ching-Hsin Lee
- Jason Long
- Adam J Mahoney
- Zoe C McElhinney
- James McMillan
- Thi H Nguyen
- Michael P Noonan
- Kaif Pardhan
- Atiya Rahman
- Young S Roh
- David Shaker
- Xinni Song
- Claire Temple-Oberle
- Alana Trainor
- Wei C Wong
- Ilun Yang
Master of Orthopaedic Surgery
- Firas Bakri
- Dr R Bhandari
- Vivekananda Bheemisetty
- Mathunram Chidambaranathan
- Sidhant Goyal
- Ganesh Murugesan Thangam
- Ashwin Sankar
- Krunal Soni
- Amogh Zawar
Master of Science
Diabetes Care, Education and Management
- Fatema Al-Khamees
- Taha Ali
- Ebtehal Almuhaimeed
- Fahad Awadh
- Ishrat Azeem
- Khadijah Husain
- Rana Omar
Motion Analysis
- Hasan Cellatoglu
- Abylaikhan Dussekov
Orthopaedic and Rehabilitation Technology
- Andre Falzon
Psychological Therapy in Primary Care
- Melissa Akoral
- Lorna E Ballantyne
- Rebecca E Dalgetty
- Aysel Denli
- Jamie Ferrie
- Rebecca E Fitzsimmons
- Sarah Gardner
- Maria Garozi
- Harriett S Gibb
- Emma Gibbard
- Audrey Henderson
- Amy I Herrington
- Maria Karystinou
- Agnieszka Krawczyk
- Christianne Laing
- Cheryl McCamley
- Tara Metcalfe
- Charlotte Paterson
- Jonathan Spry
- Catherine Swan
- Katie Wauchope
Master of Science by Research
- Claudia Bento-Pereira
Doctor of Medicine
- Alexander J Brown
Doctor of Philosophy
- Hala A Bagabir
- Aimee-Rose Bugler-Lamb
- Anne Canny
- Roberta L Fulton
- Jennie L Gabriel
- Sean P MacBride-Stewart
- Kevin Roth
- Claire C Sneddon
- Serenella Tolomeo
School of Science and Engineering
Watch School of Science and Engineering Online Graduation Celebration
Master of Engineering with Honours
Civil Engineering Design and Management
- Eileen J Bourns
- Luke Falzon
- Erinn R Gray
- Molly J Gunn
- Arjun Kalsi
- Cameron R Munro
- Stuart Myles
- Fraser Shearer
- Charlie Shepherd
Master of Mathematics with Honours
Mathematics
- Tegan Evans
- Sarah M Garvin
- Elizabeth M Hall
- Megan Kelly
- Heather Logan
- Callum P Reid
- Thomas Senior
Master of Science with Honours
Mathematical Biology
- Leon Gillespie
Mathematics and Physics
- Emily A Robinson
Physics
- Ewan Allan
- Heather Johnston
- Adam Koval
- James R Paxton
Physics with Renewable Energy Science
- Calum Dunnett
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
Biomedical Engineering
- Lewis Dobie
- James L Fleming
- Binori N Kodagoda
- Andrew McDevitt
Civil Engineering
- M A Akkad
- Younis Alqatari
- Urinrin Bojeghre
- Marc Costa Moody
- Ross Cunliffe
- Oliver N Greenstreet
- Syazani R Hj Md Salleh
- Fergus G Irons
- Rhys Irons
- Rohan Knight
- Conor J Owen
- Shea Reid
- Tsz K Suen
- James M Wilkes
Electronic Engineering
- Andrew Bannan
- Ethan Glennie
- Adam G MacGregor
- Iain McQuistan
- Aidan Rhynd
- Mark Richardson
Electronic Engineering and Physics
- Ross Stevens
Mechanical Engineering
- Oliver Adams
- Jurijs Amosovs
- Stephanie N Anani
- Noah Bentzen
- Peter B Carluke
- Scott Clark
- Zhengshuyi Feng
- Jack R Gall
- Struan S Gartley
- Wojciech K Gorgol
- James A Grant
- Sharmila Hall
- Ross Hatch
- Callum Jacklin
- Fraser R Jefferies
- Gustas Kaminskas
- Han Li
- Pengyu Liu
- Georgia Lynch
- Rory C MacKinlay
- Duncan T Magill
- Huzaifa Majid
- Kerr McDonald
- Alexander I McGregor
- Calum K Mitchell
- Ryan C Mochar
- Ben Nowosielski
- Ben Parsons
- Callum Robinson
- Paul E Rozanski
- Osama O Sattar
- Andrew A Stalker
- Daniel Topping
- Ricki Valentine
Mechanical Engineering with Renewables
- James Brazenall
- Hannah M Campbell
- Jamie L Garrett
- Alexander T Gray
- Lisa G O'Hara
- Mark W Reilly
- Jack Sinclair
- Leo H Sung
- Stuart Thompson
- Nathan A Watt
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Anatomical Sciences
- Laona A Allan
- Robyn G Behrens
- Zoe Bonar
- Kira L Brand
- Victoria Carr
- Katelyn Chau
- Ewen Cullen
- Alison L Fletcher
- Chloe Gruneberg-Mackenzie
- Holly L Guilmartin
- Ryan P Harper
- Louise E Howard
- Moamina Iqbal
- Hayley L Johnston
- Zulaikha Khokhar
- Kerry N Liney
- Beth Maudsley
- Karen McAleese
- Eve M McIntosh
- Claire McNicol
- Maryanne Murphy
- Ryan Murray
- Lois J Nicol
- Jade Scrimger
- Sherilyn L Taylor
- Kerin S Waterston
- Rachel F Waugh
- Noa Weinberg
- Ellie M Williamson
- Jennifer A Young
Applied Computing
- Andrew Aitken
- David Atkinson
- Lewis Christie
- Matthew Foulis
- Jiaxin Huang
- Juri Ilmjarv
- Kamal Kaskasoli
- Owen N Kelbie
- Cerys E Kelly
- Dylan Keningale
- Zhendong Liu
- Christopher MacLeman
- Kaloyan V Marshalov
- Declane Parker
- Douglas Parkinson
- Alexander K Quinn
- Michael Reid
- Steven Shearer
- Zohaib N Tarar Sultana
- Cameron Taylor
- Lucy Taylor
- Finn H Torbet
- Keiren J Waddell
Computing Science
- Liam Boyle
- Lenard Gaunt
- Sam Glendenning
- Johana Horvathova
- Abbas Lawal
- William J Lockett
- Matthew R McHale
- Adam Munro
- Freya R Murphy
- John A Parsons
- Joe Riemersma
- Sebastian Salek
- Oliver Simpson
- Sarah L Small
- Deren J Vural
- Momoko A Werner
- Maxwell J Wilson
Forensic Anthropology
- Jennifer Barnes
- Abigail Barter
- Dagmara Bieniek
- Ellie Biggs
- Maddalene Bown-Archer
- Aoife Breen
- Georgia G Campbell
- Esther Iluz
- Kristofer D Inglis
- Agata J Jajko
- Eleanor James
- Isobelle Kirkby
- Neve MacKenzie
- Kaisha R Murray
- Caitlin Payne
- Caitlin Reed
- Logan Robertson
- Amelia K Schmidt
- Jack Smith
- Rowan Verity-Pallett
- Chloe E Voutsas
Mathematical Biology
- Caitlin A Warren
Mathematics
- Oliver Bass
- Benjamin J Clark
- Charlene Docherty
- Ciaran D Duff
- Charles Gould
- Monika Krumina
- Hau Y Lee
- Evan Lott
- Robert McLachlan
- Brandon McLeod
- Paolo Nery
- Ikenna I Nzewi
- Rohan Patel
- Svetlana Phillips
- Sean W Platts Stobie
- Holly A Rossetter
- John Stuart
- Paulina Szulejewska
- Ruth E Taggart
- Euan F Wilson
Mathematics and Financial Economics
- Laura Corni
Mathematics and Physics
- Stephen Galligan
- Benjamin Williams
Physics
- Andres Banares Hernandez
- Giacomo Becatti
- Hollie Carter
- Sean Douglas
- Matthew Eadie
- Orlaith Skelton
- Yuhao Wang
Physics with Astrophysics
- Anders V Aamodt
- Daniel Dawson
- Cara Farquhar
- Clara Ferreira Cores
- James McLay
Bachelor of Science
Anatomical Sciences
- Nicole Anderson
- Toni Burns
- Leanne Millar
- Robert Taylor
- Benjamin B Wilson
Applied Computing
- Vincent J Nieutin
- Karl D Theoren
Forensic Anthropology
- Caitlin Elliott
- Kathryn R McDonald
Mathematics
- Jonathan Lawes
- Daniel Urquhart
Postgraduate Certificate
Data Science
- William C Watson
Master of Science
Biomedical Engineering
- Saeed Alqahtani
- Abhimanyu Divakar
- Amal Jude
- Laura M Obot
- Jialu Zhang
Data Science
- Satty Bilan
- Deborah B Bortier
- Gary Bowerbank
- Giovanni Bruner
- Rory W Cheeld
- Keith Chikopa
- Mark Ditzel
- Rebecca Duffy
- Ivan J Garcia Del Risco
- Iain A Kay
- Francis Kilgour
- Alexander Marks
- Sandra S Mc Garry
- Theodoros Petanidis
- Manojkumar Ravichandran
- Matthew J Scalpello
- Subasri Sridhar
- Hans-Joachim Treumann
- Graham Tucker
- Scott W Watton
- Craig A Wilson
Human Anatomy
- Lin Guohao
- Sagar Poudel
Industrial Engineering and Management
- Farah Alsaqqa
- Ligit George
- Frank K Ndiata
- Abhishek Palakurthi
Medical Imaging
- Jashan Singh
Master of Science by Research
- Claire L Cunningham
- Lilly A Dan
Doctor of Philosophy
- Henry R Allen
- Talal A Alzahrani
- Brogan Archibald
- Tommaso Bizzotto
- Thomas A Hope
- Jiaqi Liu
- Andrew McNeil
- Shengwenjun Qi
- Ashish Srivastava
- Davide Vitali
- Cheng Wei
- Rui Zhao
School of Social Sciences
Watch School of Social Sciences Online Graduation Celebration
Master of Architecture
Architecture
- Ross D Boyter
- David Burns
- Eilish A Camplisson
- Graeme L Deacon
- Daniel C Duncan
- Grace Gordon
- Zhengxin Hao
- Samuel Ho
- Yuanzhi Li
- Leo Rani
- Alren Reyes
- Amy Schofield
- Sarah E Shannon
- Kyriaki I Stathopoulou
- Adrian Tomaszewski
- Sean Y Wee
- Tin W Yu
Architecture with Urban Planning
- Alistair J Battles
- Liam Cox
- Cheyenne Laviniere
- Mohammed Z Lawal
- Sarah McKenzie
- Hannah A Nathan
- Jodie A Walker
- Kirsty Watt
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Architectural Studies with Wuhan
- Sijia Chi
- Jiafeng Gu
- Zilong Han
- Yufei Hu
- Minghao Liu
- Deng Pan
- Yifan Wang
- Zihang Wang
- Jiawei Wu
- Junfeng Wu
- Danning Xu
- Chen Yang
- Xirui Yang
- Jiahao Yin
- Chongyi Zhu
- Jieping Zhuang
- Kunzhao Zou
Bachelor of Laws with Honours
English Law
- Lucy A Adair
- Taha Bahadur
- Alethea C Barretto
- Xinyi Chen
- Yee K Chick
- Rosie Colville
- James P Ford
- Jack Hull
- Emma Kennedy
- Paul Kerr
- Jessica Little
- Katie Magee
- Naomi G McCully
- Ganesh Nalawade
- Emmanuel I Okoli
- Saffron Pruthi
- Sophie C Reid
- Saima Salsabil
- Kathleen Sargent
- Walid Shaaban
English Law with Energy Law
- Cecilia Hunter
English Law with French
- Keeva Best
English Law with Oil and Gas Law
- Faridah O Amao
Law (Scottish and English/NI) Dual Qualifying with Oil and Gas Law
- Kyle B Dillon
- Debbie Fisher
Scots & English Law
- Aliyah Aboobaker
- Sativa Alexander
- Grace E Cargill
- Alice H Christison
- Catherine Fowler
- Rachel Galloway
- Lampros X Georgantas
- Jake W Gibb
- Struan R Hepburn
- Adina S Iqbal
- Olivia Lloyd
- Ellie MacDonald
- Emily Madden
- Amelia S Mah
- Malcolm R McArthur
- Craig T McCann
- Shannon McInnes
- Miles L McKay
- Euan L McLaughlan
- Ritchie McNeil
- Rebekah D McNeill
- Caitlin J Mills
- Lynette Muturi
- Thomas Neate
- Karolina Niemiec
- Hannah M Paterson
- Kate Scarborough
- Isla Sinclair
- Patryk Snop
- Kyra L Strachan
- Remy Taylor
- Stacey Thomson
- Gemma L Vear
- Michael G Walker
- Edward J Wiggins
- Christie Woods
- Megan Young
Scots Law
- Robert Andrews
- Amina A Aslam
- Stuart Beattie
- Finlay Campbell
- Rachael Cannon
- Sophie J Cook
- Rachel Coupland
- Hannah Fairbrother
- Joanna C Flynn
- Alasdair Forsyth
- Douglas B Graham
- Aimee Gray
- Beth K Hancock
- Ben Hassan
- Rheanne Heath
- Ruairidh S Hood
- Emma-Louise Loran
- Amy E MacDonald
- Emma M McKenzie
- Aimee McMahon-Harkness
- Ailidh K McManus
- Claire Mitchell
- Annabelle Muir
- Aaron J Parkinson
- Lauren Pennycook
- Cameron Porter
- Louise Ramsay
- Alex M Scullion
- Chloe L Smith
- Louise Smith
- Laura Snedden
- Eve L Thomas
- Yasmin Thoms
- Abby Walker
- Regan Wallace
- Ewan Wilson McKay
- Raza Yousaf
Scots Law with Energy Law
- Kirsten McKenzie
Scots Law with Oil and Gas Law
- Reiss S Jones
Scots Law with Spanish
- Eve M McGowan
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Environmental Science
- Lianna Fraser
- Daniel J O'Mahony
Geography
- Rowen Davies
- Casey L Davis
- Michael J Devlin
- Holly S McNair
- Morgan S Smith
Geography and Environmental Science
- Danielle Bateman
- Fiona Chapman
- Jack Fletcher
- Amy Frew
- Harry Langdale
- Mark J Laurie
- Michael MacDonald
- Emma R Mason
- Milly L Morrison
- Katie Patullo
- Mhairi Walker
Psychology
- Samerah Ahmad
- Riley E Allumbaugh
- Zoi Asimakopoulou
- Riya N Atanasova
- Kevin Auld
- Rena T Baumler
- Andrea Bonato
- Leah Bow
- Erin J Campbell
- Shelley Cathers
- Nina M Conlon
- Kirstin Culbert
- Ross Dickson
- Heather E Doughty
- Clodagh Edwards
- Farah M Elshamy
- Leanne Ferguson
- Beatrice A Ferris
- Esther Githu
- Eva S Goetzke
- Marla Heier
- Leah Hunt
- Chelsea Hunter
- Maria J Keedus
- Grainne Kelly
- Alice L Lashley-Foster
- Natasha H Little
- Siofra Mac Elhatton
- Brodie A MacK
- Shaun Martin
- Rebecca McArthur
- Holly McDonald
- Elisha Millar
- Yomna M Moawad
- Sarah Nelson
- Tabea Neumann
- Sarah R Newby
- Diletta Pallisco
- Anna M Patel
- Anya Salhi
- Sarah Strachan
- Dominik J Szczepaniak
- Caitlin Thompson
- Robyn J Ward
- Emily C Watson
- Desislava Zheleva
Psychology with German
- Sarah Hatch
Master of Arts with Honours
Business Economics with Marketing and Geography
- Eve Shaw
Environmental Science and Geography
- Barbora Cizikova
Environmental Sustainability
- Michael D Hutchinson
- Stephen Shields
- Lucy Van Der Ham
Environmental Sustainability and Geography
- Liam F Beagan
- Gene J Lim
- James McGrath
- Josh A McLeod
- Anna C Pover
- Lauren I Smith
- Matthew Stephen
European Politics
- Andrew J Bradley
- Curtis N Large
Geography
- Lewis Bissett
- Kaleb Brown
- Flora I Burn
- Oliver Cairns
- Louise King
- Jennifer M Louden
- Sorcha MacIntyre
- Millie McCreath
- Olivia Pattison
- Afzal Rahman
- Mollie Ritchie
- Lewis N Shillinglaw
- Chloe E Sinclair
- Aimee Smith
- Caitlin J Stephen
- Holly J Stewart
- Jack B Taylor
- Jemma Veale
- Rowena Weir
Geography and Economics
- Joseph Hepplewhite
Geography and Politics
- Megan A McNally
- Roxana Pollack
Geography with German
- John G Messeter
Geopolitics
- Hannah M Crowe
- Monica Gallacher
International Relations and European Languages
- Taylor Dante
- Alycia Meseth
- Josie B Shirra
- Daniela Völp
International Relations and Politics
- Lujain Beruwien
- Kabilraj Chandrarajah
- Eliza Chiswell
- Kader R Farrow
- Francesco Galdiero
- Murray Glen
- Ross Gray
- Scott Hutton
- Molly Kirby
- Jack Loftus
- Amy MacGregor
- Abbeygael McGrath
- Christoffer Nielsen
- Emma B Reid
- Emma L Stewart
- Vida Tadayon
- Dominic Taylor
- Kirsty Wilson
- Sonee Yaqoob
Politics
- Jonathan B Cartwright
- Katyi Coull
- Duncan Lund Scobie
- Michaela O'Shea
- Mathura Suntharalingam
- Iain Venables
- Grant Watkins
- Lewis H Whyte
Politics and Psychology
- Anna Broggi
- Dinka Gojun
Psychology
- Hollie Alexander
- Rachel Carr
- Sarah C Cowan
- Megan Davison
- Catriona Duncan
- Rebecca J Gray
- Ross Guthrie
- Asiya Hamid
- Shannon Hodgson
- Rebecca Ingram
- Amy K Latimer
- Anna S Laveback
- Elli F MacDonough
- Toni McKinney
- David J McLellan
- Zoe McWatt
- Hannah R Meek
- Samkelisiwe Nene
- Amy O'Sullivan Robertson
- Amy Parr
- Eilidh R Paterson
- Jennifer L Paul
- Mhairi-Ann Pedlar
- Lorna E Reid
- Heather Samson
- Emily Sullivan
- Aleksandar V Todorov
- Courtney R Warmisham
- Lucy Wight
- Douglas D Wood
Urban Planning
- David P Martin
- Lauren McNeil
- Sarah Purves
- Daniel Sayer
- Rebecca Weston
Bachelor of Laws
English Law
- Hitaansh Kataria
- Andie N Rae
- Sean R Tonna
- Han Xiao
Scots & English Law
- Reece Sneddon
Scots Law
- Vanessa A Constant Laforce
- Rebecca Fletcher
- Megan Hathaway
- Ailie M Leitch
- Ksenja McAndrew
- Ruairidh McKillop
- Kerry-Anne McNamara
- Sarah D Michie
- Jennifer Y Philp
- Rhanna Rankin
- Greg Robertson
Bachelor of Science
Geography
- Suzanne Robertson
Geography and Environmental Science
- Kate Fraser
Master of Arts
Environmental Sustainability and Geography
- Robbie G Hamilton
Psychology
- Erin A Watson
Postgraduate Diploma
Professional Legal Practice
- Khadija Ahmed
- William R Allardice
- Gemma L Ambrosini
- Chanelle Anderson
- Jordan Archibald
- Rachel Arnott
- Julita Blazniak
- Lucy Boylen
- Daniel Breerton
- Alastair A Calderwood
- Lucy Campbell
- Stacii J Campbell
- Sarah M Campbell
- Vikki Carver
- Denny Christison
- Rebekah Coutts
- Rachel Crawford
- Rebecca Davies
- Rachel Dick
- Andrew J Docherty
- Lucy Douglas
- Molly F Douglas
- Elizabeth Ann Dryburgh
- David D Durie
- Michael Dyson
- Evana Ferguson
- Nikia Ferrie
- Jennifer Free
- Juan Carlos Garcia-Ferres Orellana
- Christy N Guthrie
- Alice C Hegarty
- Lucy A Henderson
- Brooke M Hendry
- Claire E Hynd
- Christopher Inglis
- Beth C Johnston
- Paul G Keenan
- Sophie J Kirk
- Andrew D Manson
- Lynne Marshall
- Chevaughn Martin
- Laura Mason
- Anna M McAlpine
- Rory A Mellis
- Laura Melrose
- Samuel A Morton
- Ludo Moyo
- Deborah-Anne O'Donnell
- Mairi J Pirie
- Debbie C Polatajko
- Alexandra L Rodger
- Erin Scott
- Duncan R Shaw
- Emma-Jane Shearer
- Katherine Simpson
- Brooke Stephen
- Amy Tares
- Ross M Thomson
- Marguerite N Waddell
- Erin Welsh
- Finlay Williamson
- Morgan J Wilson
- Aisha Zubair
Sustainability
- Emma Mills
Master of Laws
Comparative & European Private International Law
- Sophie M Artner
- Raphael Baksh
Corporate & Commercial Law
- Etienne Pilot Lagesse
- Lizah M Urombo
Corporate and Commercial Law
- Syed M Kazmi
Energy Law and Policy
- Sam Torrance
Environmental Law
- Stephen N Haizel
Healthcare, Law and Ethics
- Bryony Coyle
- Moira Duncan
- Mairi R Finlay
- Simon Kidd
- Obumneme Emeka Okoro
- Stuart Robb
- Susan Roberts
International Commercial Law
- Uboho Inyang
- David D Okorogba
International Energy Law and Policy
- Johanna N Addison
- Rosemary E Ikang
- Jeremy O Odor
- Kester I Oyibo
International Law and Security
- Ismael Amir
International Mineral Law and Policy
- Fiorella S Romero Aguirre
International Oil and Gas Law and Policy
- Oluwabukola E Ajayi
- Dominic K Mwendwa
- Joseph C Okafor
- Irene A Okwach
International Petroleum Taxation and Finance
- Frantz E Okemba Ayessa
Law
- Anisa U Abubakar
- Kanwar Y Irshad
- Proscovia Nabayego
Oil and Gas Law and Policy
- Isaac Kabuye
- Mary Nankabirwa
- Igor Perevoshchikov
Master of Science
Augmentative and Alternative Communication
- Lee Gordon
- Elaine Scougal
Developmental Psychology
- Robert Jackson
Energy Studies
- Victor J Gomes
Energy Studies with Specialisation in Energy and the Environment
- Zepeng Wang
International Energy Studies and Energy Economics
- Anas U Bello
- Juan M Perez
- Sojemina G Victor-Fubara
- Anas B Yerimah
International Energy Studies and Oil and Gas Economics
- Kashema A Bahago
International Mineral Resources Management
- Athelia G Korvah
International Oil and Gas Management
- Joel M Byaruhanga
- Serge Y Niakekele Oboa
Managing in the Energy Industries
- Andrzej Lorkowski
Spatial Planning with Environmental Assessment
- Chenhao Gao
Spatial Planning with Sustainable Urban Design
- Surayya Balarabe Ahmad
- Meiqi Liu
- George Sariak
- Alexandria Scott
Spatial Planning with Urban Conservation
- Samir Belgacem
- Holly Brown
- Xiyue Shen
- Liwen Yao
Doctor of Philosophy
- Emma L Bryder
- Fortune F Gomo
- Roeland S Hemsteede
- Daniel Jupp Kina
- Marisol J Lopez
- Bridget O Menyeh
- Theresia B Sumarno
- Mariel Symeonidou
- Mustafa O Tuna
- Anthonia O Ugowe
Student Services
Postgraduate Certificate
Academic Practice in Higher Education
- Sara A Al Tubuly
- Paul D Andrews
- Katherine A Jack
- Allan D Kennedy
- Seaneen McDougall