Names marked with a * graduated in absentia. This means the person chose not to, or was unable to attend the ceremony, however their name was read out and a certificate posted to them.
Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art & Design
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Art & Philosophy
Katherine F Allan
Mhairi E Brown
Greg Cahill
Christopher Connarty
Ellen Cruickshank
Jamie C Donald
Iliana Francia-Elliott
Renee Hunter
Sarah King
Sophie Lunts
Heather Millar
Christian J Thomson
Jodie Williamson
Fine Art
Maia A Aitken
Chloe Alexander
Sandra Allan
Lauren R Angus
Carol E Armstrong
*Reka Barcza
*Cecile S Bec
Eleanor Begg
Kirstie Behrens
Hannah J Benassi
Jorja Bradley
Jordan Bruce
Raymond Byrne
Rory Campbell
Hope Carolan
Lynsey Chapman
*Elena Cheltsova
Zoe Cook
Daryl T Cooney
Hannah Crooks
Ailish Danaher
Louise A Dickson
Joseph A Donald
Bethany Farmer
Emma Goodwin
Robyn E Goodwin
Emma-Louise Grady
Angharad H Griffith
Erik O Gustafsson
Jemma Halford
Finlay J Hall
Lauren Hamill
Alana Hay
Sophie Hymers
Toby D Jackson
Katrina L Kelly
Naomi Kimber
*Jenni T Kumpulainen
Alessandra Lisi
*Ragnar Lochhead
Chloe A Lorimer
Sasha H MacKay
Laura J May
Rebecca McAllister
Dulcie I McConville
Cal T McCutcheon
Aine McFadden
Lauren McIntyre
Heather G McKay
Jennifer Q McKenzie
Owen F McLaughlin
*Greig P McLennan
Laura McSorley
*Joanna Migut
Susan Mitchell
Stevie Murdoch
Catherine Paterson
Montserrat Pearce Suarez
Natalia Pelosi
Samantha Renson
Xuxa Rettie
Lynn S Robinson
Dani C Scott
*Jacob N Scott
Amber L Sharkey
Malin Simensen
Saskia Singer
Jack G Slicer
Lucy E Smith
Jakub Stepanovic
Calum Stevenson
Arran Storey
Courtney Szabo
Klaudia Tanadynska
Hope Teaney
*Maria Tolia
Emma Twaddle
Ella J Warner
Lucia Welsh
Jade K Wotherspoon
Visual Media with Animation
*Ruth Bourke
*Owen De Forge
*Ciara Johnson
*Christian Keogh
*John Knowles
*Nathan Lowry
Oliver Moore
Stephanie Morley
Kai Munoa Silva
*Ciara O'Shaughnessy
*Collette Whyte
Visual Media with Game Design
*David Foster
John McLoughlin
Cameron Murtagh
*Vincent O'Reilly
Bachelor of Arts
Fine Art
*Paul McParland
Eden Thomas
Bachelor of Design with Honours
Animation
Lucy Ashworth
Tessa R Bentley
Michael Birk
Keilidh Bradley
Dionne V Burgess
Malgorzata Chlopek
Philip D Cooper
Luke Coventry
Paul Ferguson
Lukas Gecas
Lauren S Kirkwood
Erinn Lucas
Murray C MacKenzie
Elisavet Massarou
Kyriaki Mavroudi
Amanda J McGovern
Grisel Miranda
Maja Mlynarczyk
Kate Mullen- Burns
Nicole Munogee
Lia Onesti
Ruth Paxton
Michael Robson
*Calum D Rooney
Marika Sarno
Lin E Sharkie
Melissa J Stoakes
*Rosie E Young
Graphic Design
Samuel Andrews
Briony E Clements
Adrianna Copner
Heather D Cullen
Ella Curzon
Scott J Dodd
Aaron Donald
Megan H Donnelly
Zara Elmi
Eilidh Ferguson
Christie Fraser
Shannon Graham
Veronica Hamilton
Rachael H Hastie
Patrick Hughes
Eva Legemah
Anna C MacWhirter
Conor D McBay
Ryan A McKnight
Karen E McLean
Finn-Barr P Mulligan
Kieran O'Connor
Louis D Peters
Claire Pollock
Molly C Porteous
Graeme Robertson
Olivia Sharkey
Iona J Sorbie
Aidan S Spence
Lauris Virtigs
Daniel I Walpole
Illustration
Aimee O Adam
Duncan A Adams
Julia Burns
Detta J Carfrae
Claire Corrigan
Scott Croager
Paul Dockery
Catriona Donaldson
Eilish Foy
Jennifer Francis
Katriona Gillon
Matthew E Gow
Steven Harper
Elizabeth C Holden
Robert D Kieran
*Eric Kons
Monica Kurrikoff
Mairi I Laird
Alison MacLeod
Molly E McCammon
Cameron McNamara
Sophie J Morrison
Hannah C Paterson
Fraser J Robertson
Victoria J Sanches
Lauren Swan
Emily F Thomas
Leah-Ann Walmsley-Pledl
Adina Ziebart
Interior and Environmental Design
Tehmina Ahmad
Blair Boyle
Tereza Chronakova
Aleksandra M Daszynska
Nadine A Franz
Abbie R Hunter
Mara Kaspere
Shannon C MacKie
Anna MacPherson
Toni-Olivia Martin
Kieran P McCann
Rachael McGuinness
Jennifer Meier
Egle Ochenatu
Claudia Steele
Hongni Zhu
Jewellery and Metal Design
Carys A Brown
Andrea Dritschel
Stephanie L Galloway
Viktoria A Georgieva
Isla Keiller
Trudy McVey
Allison L Meighan
Kate Morton
Emily A Munday
Rebecca Phelps
Lorna Romanenghi
Textile Design
Georgia Barr
Paige Barrett
Kaitlyn Bartlett
Olivia Beat
Jayne Callender
Amy J Carter
Emma L Collins
Aimee L Coulshed
Gabriel Dolan
Ellie Donnan-Thompson
Cara Duncan
Kirsty A Fraser
Claire Frickleton
Rosina F Gavin
Marcia George
Jenna M Gorman
Eilidh Harper
Courtney K Healy
Bethan Henery
Maike Herrmann
Amy Lyall
Lauren MacLuskie
Molly K Marshalsey
Sophie L McCaffrey
Jade McDiarmid
Kristina L McIntyre
Claire Milne
Victoria Potts
Emma P Richardson
Diane C Scade
Katie L Scott
Terri L Wallace
Anthony P Waters
Bachelor of Design
Graphic Design
Coral Gallagher
Jade Hall
Jewellery and Metal Design
Christine Cook
Textile Design
*Kerris D Crombie
Sarah L Fraser
Inge M Van Schaik
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Digital Interaction Design
Arooj Alim
Sarah Barr
Gregor Cowie
Jacqueline Cumming
Christopher Curran
Robert Ferguson
Blair Gibson
Frazer Grant
Calum Malcolm
Jenna M Maudlin
Chloe L Nash
Beth Shannon
*Virpi Vainola
Product Design
Faisal Ahmed
Michael J Anderson
Matthew Arcari
Malcolm Bradley
Greg C Brewster
Amy L Bryson
Thomas A Davies
Ryan Davren
Kieran Finlayson
Rebekah Henderson
Nicholas Houston
Lauren Johnson
Ryan Kelly
Adam Khan
Adam S Kidd
Kristopher Kulwicki
Shona L MacKie
Molly A McKinnon
Kirsty M Merrick
Lewis J Milligan
Kyle I Morrison
Jessica C Olson
Calum Orr
Ewan Paterson
Anna Ruben
Dario Russo
Harris Shields
Jodie K Sinclair
Victoria Watson
Fraser Watt
Andrew A Webber
*Elijah J Weightman
Bachelor of Science
Product Design
Jack Poole Fuste
*Finn T Rush-Taylor
Doctor of Philosophy
Kumanga C Andrahennadi
*Karin De Wild
Roderick D Hunter
School of Dentistry
Bachelor of Dental Surgery
Scott Agar
Rachel Allan
Rebecca Andrew
Joanna Blundell
Jenna L Caird
Kirsty A Carney
Emma K Carr
Yu E Cheah
Changfeng Chen
Casey Chew
Helena C Condotta
Lauren Cross
Bethan L Davies
Nathan J Edwards
Lauren M Fitzpatrick
Maey S Foo
Rebecca E Fox
Matthew Gibson
Jatin S Gidar
Emily D Gilmour
John Gorman
Aliraza M Gulamhussein Somji
Jessica Henderson
Neil Herron
*Ammar Hussain
Shakira Iqbal
Wallis Jones
Anand Kanabar
Heidi Kane
Taranjit Kaur
John W Kelly
Aneeqa Khalid
Ying Y Khoo
Jason J Lai
Xiang Y Lam
Jonathan D Lewis
Chris Liversedge
Pei Jia Loh
Wee Lee Loke
Murray Low
Erin P MacAskill
Sally Millar
Lauren Murdock
Eric Y Ng
Wing T Ng
James H Nolan
Mohamed N Noordin
Sorcha Ní Chiaráin
Niamh O'Hare
Fraser Paterson
Xi Man Poon
Janine Z Quek
Maisha K Qureshi
Eshvin R Rajindeer Singh
Humaira Rashid
Ciara Rocks
Alex M Scott
Lisa S So
Rhona Stark
Ai Tan
Si Yi Tay
Chloe Walker
Ivanna E Yap
Thean W Yap
Mark Yousif
Bachelor of Science
Oral Health Sciences
Rebecca L Clayphan
Rachel Gourlay
Eilidh L Nicoll
Kieran S Parnell
Eleanor M Reid
Raabia Sardar
Mohammad M Shahzad
Shereen S Sommerville
Luka Van Wees
Kai Wood
Master of Science
Orthodontics
Ehab I Abduh
Moemen Afifi
Shrouk Amr
Vahe Artinian
Eslam M El Engebawy
*Sherif A Elsharkawi
Amr Essam
Ahmed I Ezzeldin
Kerolos Gerges
Omar Ghoraba
Wahiba Mohamed Hassan Ali
Yehia Mohamed
Fady R Morcos
Shady A Nekhela
Ahmed Saleh
John Samy
*May Yassen
*Sara Zainelabdin
Master of Dental Science by Research
*Fleur Stoops
School of Education and Social Work
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Community Learning and Development
Kerry A Anderson
Samantha Backhouse
Euan Connelly
Samantha L Craig
Naomi Crolla
Katy Dickson
Stephanie D Heary
Emma Howard
Jodie A Kemlo
Amy-Victoria Laing
Simone Lange
Alastair E Letch
Samantha A McCash
Holly A McKenna
Kelsey McLellan
Maryjane McLeod
Sheila Nicolson
Megan Reid
Jenna L Reilly
Alice Ritchie
Nicole Wilkie
Social Work
Tom Adamson
Anisah Ali
Fariha Ali
Brad Archer
Connie Balloch
Rebekah Beck
Robyn Bovill
Lewis Cameron
Shanagh C Campbell
Sonia Crooks
Tayler F Flynn
Bethany Gibson
Fiona Herd
Lindsay C Kilgour
Nicole L Marra
Daniel N McArthur
Louise A McEwan
Audrey Mitchell
James Moir
Hannah E Mounsey
Rachel E Natanson
Debi R Palfrey
Lisa Penman
Christina N Pritchard
Zayna C Sarwar
Emily J Stewart
Sophie Stewart
Helene Thomson
Taylor Thomson
Claire A Trevis
Bachelor of Arts
*Erin Anderson
Carla Montgomery
Kathleen A Mullen
Ricky Williamson
Childhood Practice
Candice Aitken
*Heather L Allan
Fiona Anderson
Jacqueline Anderson
Jennifer Beattie
*Lesley Black
Lauren Cadden
Melanie Campbell
Alison Cowan
*Kate Crew
*Donna Darby-Hurst
Karen Deuchars
*Nicola Divers
Kirsty Findlay
Lyn Howie
Kate Hutcheon
Janice Ions
Ailsa Jones
*Joanne M Laidlaw
Leeann B McKelvie
*Claire Millar
Kriss Moulder
Ashley Oldham
Lucy O'Connor
Lauren J Piddock
*Kimberley Ross
Tracy Sloan
*Kathleen Stewart
Janette White
Stephanie R Whitwell
Julia A Young
Childhood Studies
Sara Fuller
James Whiteley
Professional Development
George S McGuire
Professional Development in Community Engagement
*Catherine Findlay
Professional Development in Leadership and Management
*Christopher Brownlee
Liam Conlan
Nicola Flynn
Claire Gardner
Nigel Kelly
*Amir Khan
Paul Rowland
Paolo Ruoppolo
*Nisha Sharma
Professional Development in Tertiary Education
Ian Beggs
Master of Arts with Honours
Education (Nursery and Primary)
Rachael MacKenzie
Matthew A McKenzie
Melissa Paxton
Sally Walker
Nursery and Primary Education
Kathryn Alexander
Jonathan Bell
Rachel J Billes
Rebecca Birrell
Carys F Boyle
Amy L Burnett
Emily Christison
Laura J Clarke
Chloe Connor
Lisa Cowie
Alice Dale
Layla Dawson
Corrie Donaldson
Lauren M Duncan
Mandy Everett
Fionnaigh Ewing
Shaun R Finnigan
Polly Ford
Eilidh Fretwell
Chloe R Gee
Hannah Gibson
*Alice Grange
Kirstie C Grant
Lucy A Gray
Max W Hatton
Zuleka Ismail
Kirsten L Johnson
Sara O Kerr
Emma Kilpatrick
Amy Lorimer
Rebecca MacDonald
Ailsa M MacKie
Kaylan M McAtear
Robbie McAughey
Allana M McDonald
Colette McEwan
Erin J McGlynn
Shannon McGuckin
Sean McKinnon
Leah Mortimer
John C Muir
Rebecca P Muir
Jessica A Murray
Rory O'Donnell
Anna M Polson
Hope Ramage
Megan B Shearer
Hannah Smith
Katie R Smith
Hannah Stillwell
Amy R Turner
Katie R Whitham
Hannah Wilson
Kimberley Young
Postgraduate Certificate
Education: Into Headship
Leona Chacko
*Andrew Creamer
*Gail McGuinness
David T Paterson
Headship
Kathryn Dalrymple
*Kerstine Speight
International Education
*Natasha R Allan
*Nicola Chikwanda
Leading Learning and Teaching
Naima Ayaz
*Patricia J Bonnar
*Ebrahim A Roshdy
*Lynne Ward
Strategic Educational Leadership
Nayyarin Z Jamadar
Postgraduate Certificate of Education
Primary Education
Valerie Beattie
*Alicia Jones
Jonathan P McGowan
Gary Phillips
Blair J Smith
Secondary Education
Amanda J Aitken
Sonia C Da Rocha Pereira Moniz
*Craig R Martin
Deborah A McArtney
George McConnachie
David E McCormack
Lorna McIvor
Pamela J Porter
Fiona Wallace
Postgraduate Diploma
Community Learning and Development
Adele Donald
Roisin Irvine
Leadership and Innovation
*Geraldine Jordan
*Samantha Tullett
*Kichelle N Williams-Robinson
Professional Graduate Diploma
Primary Education
*Kaitlin Clarke
Robyn Clenaghan
Lyn E Harrison
Joanne D Lobban
Imogen Logan
*Sian Lowrie
Alexander Moore
Julia L Taylor
Nicola H Trainer
Secondary Education
*Lisa Duncan
*Sarah McCully
Master of Education
Inclusion and Learner Support
Samrah Hamid
*Curtis P Huysamen
International Education
Angeliki Bletsou
*Chris Lam
Joanna J Pringle
*Deny Setiawan
Leading Learning and Teaching
Timothy B Brosnan
Beverley Brown
*Veronika Bucharova
Islean C Gibson
*Rachel Hulland
*Carrie McLennan
Sarah L Menzies
Joseph Mulholland
*Lola R Quarrie-Cotton
Samantha Todd
Master of Science
Community Learning and Development
Fay Browne
Ceri E Coates
*Helen M Reid
Sharon Sweeney
Leadership and Innovation
*Giorgi Komakhidze
Doctor of Education
*Richard J Holme
Mary J Knight
Doctor of Philosophy
Tanka P Dahal
*Laurie A Matthew
Anna Robb
Doctor of Social Work
Mikko H Ovaskainen
School of Humanities
Master of Arts with Honours
English
Kenneth Austin
*Dylan Fleville
Maria Georgiou
Sarah E Iles
Shannon M Kenneth
Margaret A Linn
Hannah K McAulay
Clair McCarthy
Michael D Penman
Taylor C Petrie
Jacob W Ritchie
Georgia Telemachou
English and Creative Writing
Josh Anderson
Rebecca Brown
Georgia C Cairns
Paul A Flavell
Joanne Fong
Sean Gould
Camilla Mather
Sera J O'Shea
Kathryn Small
Nicholas Smyth
*Jordan Strachan
Gertruda Straigyte
Chloe J Wishart
English and Film Studies
Nadeem Beg
Eilidh Fleming
Andrew D Hixon
Nathaniel J Holden
Luna Issa
Ewan Rayner
Rachael L Simpson
Heather Smith
Rachel P Tennick
English and History
Nicole J Brown
Danielle Conolly
Andrew L Craig
Lilian Jordan
Katie Stewart
English and Philosophy
Nichole- L Blake McColgan
Xiaoqing Ji
English and Politics
Tun Stemper
English and Psychology
Hayley C Anderson
Krista V Pitkaniemi
Connie Stark
Megan L Veillard
English with French
Agnieszka Koczur
English with German
Lucy K Scouller
European Studies and European Languages and Culture
Jenna MacFarlane
European Studies and International Relations
Paula Gomila Marques
Claire Whyte
European Studies and International Relations with French
Roberta Dumitriu
European Studies with Spanish
Lydia Strapkova
History
Daniel Baldwin
Sophie W Burns
Lorna Docherty
James Evans-Tarr
Hannah E Gault
Emma G Gordon
Nicole Harrison
Jack A Hughes
Calum MacKle
Samantha Martin
Shannon McCabe
Rory McDowell
Ewan G McKay
Holly McLachlan
Ross Walker
Beth M Watson
History and International Relations
Callum J McKnight
Bruce A Watson
History and Philosophy
Rhiannon L Tindal
History and Politics
Heather Carter
Jordan Downie
Tanisha E Duncan-Hood
Paul Feeney
Callum Jack
Craig Johnston
Shaughney M Keir
Alison Kenefick
Calum Murray
Sean O'Connor
Hanne-Lisbeth Paterson
Alexander Reid
Steven Roberts
*Joseph Rogers
Kathleen Sidebotham
Lewis Swan
History and Psychology
David Bovill
Liberal Arts
Natalie A Baxter
Joshua Thompson
Philosophy
*Beth A Collins
Sarah Smith
Rayanen Somerville
Linsey A Wilson
Philosophy and Film Studies
Steven W McGrath
Waco Yokoyama
Philosophy with French
Alexander Campbell
Philosophy with Spanish
Ruby R Kelly
Master of Arts
Zubair Ali
Niamh T Barrett
Bronwyn MacHin
Alexander Peace
*Angela Sharpe
English
Phoebe Cummings
John Heffell
*Erin J Porter
History
Sean Dick
Ryan Mullen
Aiden Peck
*Derek A Wickens
History and Politics
Emma J Patton
Diploma of Higher Education
Toni Hart
Steven Rice
Certificate of Higher Education
Kally Booth
Gillian Coyne
Nadine Law
Matthew MacQueen
Postgraduate Certificate
Archival Studies
Elizabeth A Darbyshire
*Catrin Simon
*Paul J Fisher
*Caru F James
Records Management
Pauline MacPherson
Records Management and Information Rights
*Karin I Tschudin
Archives and Records Management
*David B Blunden
*Rebecca E Bowd
*Lynn Bruce
*Angharad L Gwilym
*Nina J Hadaway
*Tabitha C Hardie
Maxwell M Hopkinson
*Zoe L Louca-Richards
Lowis D Lovell
*Luke J Shackell
Family and Local History
*Caroll M Forshaw
*Martha L Ranc
Records Management and Digital Preservation
*Rachel A Queen
Master of Letters
Archives and Records Management
Isabel L Keating
Aisling R Lyons
*Dayna N Miller
Dimitar G Popov
*Hannah E Rice
Ashleigh Watson
Family and Local History
Joanna S Douglas
Caroline M Gurney
*Barbara J Neil
Catherine A Ryan
Alison C Spring
Master of Science
Archives and Records Management (International)
Shawna K Moffatt
Records Management and Digital Preservation
*Raah L Joefield
Records Management and Digital Preservation (International)