• a
  • b
  • c
  • d
  • e
  • f
  • g
  • h
  • i
  • j
  • k
  • l
  • m
  • n
  • o
  • p
  • q
  • r
  • s
  • t
  • u
  • v
  • w
  • x
  • y
  • z
Amin Abdolvand

Amin Abdolvand

Eric Abel

Alex Anderson

John Anderson

Stuart Anthony

John Arnott

Glyn Bengough

Glyn Bengough

Sue Black

  • Director of the Centre for Anatomy and Human Identification and Deputy Principal for public engagement at the University of Dundee
  • Tel: 01382 385776
  • s.m.black@dundee.ac.uk

Andrew Brennan

Mike Brown

Michael Brown

Katarzyna Budzynska

James Cairns

James Cairns

Gary Callon

Gary Callon

Paul Campbell

Simon

Simon Candelaresi

Catherine Carr

Catherine Carr

David Carus

David Carus

Leon Chernin

Matteo Ciantia

Matteo Ciantia

Tomas Cizmar

Andrew Cobley

Laszlo Csetenyi

Claire Cunningham

Craig Cunningham

Laura Daly

Laura Daly

Kazem Dastoori

Kazem Dastoori

FordyceDavidson

Fordyce Davidson

Peter Davies

Peter Davies

Nick Dawes

Nick Dawes

Trevor Dines

Trevor Dines

Niall Dodds

Niall Dodds

  • Lecturer in Mathematics and Programme Leader for Mathematics
  • Tel: 01382 384470
  • N.Dodds@dundee.ac.uk
Ping Dong

Ping Dong

Robyn Duncan

Tom Dyer

Keith Edwards

Raluca Eftimie

Raluca Eftimie

Ali El Wahid

Ali El Wahed

Caroline Erolin

Caroline Erolin

Yongchang Fan

David Farquhar

Paul Felts

Paul Felts

David Flatla

David Flatla

KathleenFotheringham_Thumbnail

Kathleen Fotheringham

Shirley Fox

Shirley Fox

Marco Gaboardi

Lorna Gibson

Allan Gillespie

Allan Gillespie

David M Goldie

Lucina Hackman

  • Senior Lecturer in Human Identification and Forensic Anthropologist
  • Tel: 01382 386311
  • l.hackman@dundee.ac.uk
JudithHalliday_Thumbnail

Judith Halliday

Vicki Hanson

Photo of Masoud

Masoud Hayatdavoodi

Willie Henderson

Willie Henderson

DonnaHendry

Donna Hendry

Gunnar Hornig

Gunnar Hornig

Zhihong Huang

  • Associate Dean for Internationalisation and Professor of Biomedical Engineering
  • Tel: 01382 385477
  • z.y.huang@dundee.ac.uk

David Husband

Rod Jones

Hiroko Kamei

Hiroko Kamei

Robert Keatch

Robert Keatch

  • Discipline Lead for Mechanical Engineering and Academic Lead for Marketing and Recruitment
  • Tel: 01382 384778
  • r.p.keatch@dundee.ac.uk

David Keeble

Dave King

Grace Kirkland

  • School Receptionist
  • Tel: (01382) 3 86968

Jonathan Knappett

Ekaterina Komendantskaya

Grant Kydd

Irene Kyza

Clare Lamb

Helen Langstaff

  • Lecturer in Forensic Anthropology
Anthony Leung

Anthony Leung

Chunhui Li

Chunhui Li

  • Programme director of Biomedical Engineering and Lecture of Mechanical Engineering
  • Tel: 01382 876730
  • c.li@dundee.ac.uk
Ping Lin

Ping Lin

  • Professor of Numerical Analysis / Computational Mathematics
  • Tel: 01382 384473
  • P.Lin@dundee.ac.uk
Tim Linford

Tim Linford

Mike MacDonald

Ian Mackie

Ian Mackie

Charles Main

Charles Main

Gillian Malone

Gillian Malone

Iain Martin

Iain Martin

Soko Matsumura

Michael McCarthy

John McDermott

Seaneen McDougall

David McGloin

Vivienne McGuire

Vivienne McGuire

Stephen McKenna

Stephen McKenna

Craig McKenzie

Helen Meadows

Rachel Menzies

Angela Miguel

AnneMillar100

Anne Millar

Callum Moore

DavidMuirWood

David Muir Wood

Andy Munns

Philip Murray

Philip Murray

Jenny Murray

IainMurray

Iain Murray

Moray Newlands

Moray Newlands

Niamh Nic DaƩid

Linda Rannie

Linda Nicolson

Fiona O'Donnell

  • Honorary Lecturer

Chigozie Onyekaba

Markus Pakleppa

Yong Sung Park

Steve Parkes

Sheryl Paton

Alison Pease

Karen Petrie

Karen Petrie

  • Associate Dean for Learning and Teaching and Reader (Computing)
  • Tel: 01382 388613
  • k.petrie@dundee.ac.uk
Andrei Pisliakov

Andrei Pisliakov

David Pontin

David Pontin

David Price

  • Honorary Lecturer
Mariya Ptashnyk

Mariya Ptashnyk

Craig Ramsay

  • Teaching Assistant

Chris Reed

Prue Reid

Steve Reynolds

Stephen Reynolds

Dave Ritchie

Pam Robertson

Pamela Robertson

David Rodley

Mervyn Rose

Alexander Russell

Alexander Russell

SalimMohamed

Salim Mohamed Salim

Ana Schor

Steven Scott

Aurora Sicilia Aguilar

SharonSturrock_Thumbnail

Sharon Skelly

Samantha Skene

Rastko Sknepnek

Rachel Smith

Rachel Smith

Saverio Spadea

Saverio Spadea

Colin Stark

Iain Stewart

Iain Stewart

Diana Swales

Fiona Szeller

Fiona Szeller

Emanuele Trucco

Dumitru Trucu

Dumitru Trucu

Mark Truswell

David Turbyne

Alan Vardy

JackyVisser

Jacky Visser

Jan Vorstius

Jan Vorstius

  • Mechanical Engineering Programme Leader Mechanical Engineering with Renewables Programme Leader Erasmus Exchange Coordinator
  • Tel: 01382 385646
  • j.b.vorstius@dundee.ac.uk

Chris Walker

Annalu Waller

Keith Wilcox

Tracey Wilkinson

Karen Wilson

David Young

  • Honorary Research Fellow

Ulrich Zachariae

Jianguo Zhang

Qi Zhao

Qi Zhao

Li Zheng