Key dates in the University of Dundee's academic calendar

Download the Academic Calendar for 2017-18 in pdf format (from Box) ‌.

The Academic Calendar for 2018-19 was formally approved at the meeting of Court held on 11 June 2018. 

 

Updated 27/07/2018

 

 


Tue 2 Apr 2019
Staff Council Standing Committee

Venue:
Time: 1:00 - 2:00
Organiser: Lucina Hackman, ext 86311

Tue 9 Apr 2019
International Deans Operational Committee

Venue:
Time: 9:30 - 11:30
Organiser:

Wed 10 Apr 2019
Welfare & Ethical Use of Animals Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Dr Luke Newman, ext 85690

Tue 16 Apr 2019
Research Governance & Policy Sub-Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Clive Randall, ext 85896 or Nicky Millar, ext 83561

Thu 18 Apr 2019
Risk Management Oversight Group

Venue:
Time: 10:00 - 12:00
Organiser: Liz Rogers, ext 84422

Employability & Enterprise Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Keith Mackle, ext 86616

Fri 19 Apr 2019
Good Friday

Venue:
Time: 9:00 - 5:00
Organiser:

Digital Strategy Committee

Venue:
Time: 10:30 - 12:30
Organiser: Dawn Ingham, ext 86102

Mon 22 Apr 2019
Start of Semester 2 Examinations

Venue:
Time: 9:00 - 5:00
Organiser:

Easter Monday

Venue:
Time: 9:00 - 5:00
Organiser:

Tue 23 Apr 2019
University Management Group

Venue:
Time: 9:30 - 12:00
Organiser: Dawn Ingham, ext 86102

University Management Group

Venue:
Time: 9:30 - 12:00
Organiser: Dawn Ingham, ext 86102

Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser:

Wed 24 Apr 2019
Union Local Joint Committee

Venue:
Time: 9:00 - 11:00
Organiser: Liz Rogers, ext 84422

Staff Council - Principal's Question Time

Venue:
Time: 1:00 - 2:00
Organiser: Lucina Hackman, ext 86311

Endowments Sub-Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Andrew Jefferson, ext 84704

Thu 25 Apr 2019
Professional Services Group

Venue:
Time: 10:00 - 12:00
Organiser: Jane Fleming, ext 86771

Research Degrees Sub-Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Martin Glover, ext 84290

Mon 29 Apr 2019
Health & Safety Sub-Committee

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Ciara Morgan, Tel: 84104

Tue 30 Apr 2019
Court

Venue:
Time: 2:00 - 4:00
Organiser: Christine Milburn, ext 86459