Our supporters are amazing. To all those who support Dundee's mission to transform lives, we say a huge thank you! 

You make a university education possible for those who might otherwise have struggled to fund their studies. You help scientists continue to make incredible breakthroughs in medicine, engineering, forensics and more. You give the brightest minds the chance to pursue their passion at Dundee – from designers to lawyers, doctors to lecturers, historians to economists. 

Gifts from alumni and friends make a wonderful difference here at Dundee. We can’t say it enough – thank you!

Want to join our amazing supporter community? Make your gift today

Find your name in our list of amazing supporters below (an asterisk indicates that a supporter has sadly since passed away). We also thank all of those who choose to remain anonymous. 

Title Name Surname Class of
Dr Roger Bick 2010
Mr Tom Booth 2010
Dr Amy Cameron 2010
Miss Nadia Carnegie 2010
Mr Ricky Evans 2010
Miss Janine Ewen 2010
Miss Omotunde Femi-Pearse 2010
Mr Michael Findlater 2010
Dr Lucina Hackman 2010
Mr Leonard Kinsella 2010
Mr Richard Laird 2010
Dr Julia Martin 2010
Mrs Lesley Mays 2010
Ms Stella McClure 2010
Dr Andrea McColl 2010
Dr Luke McQuitty 2010
Miss Katie Nicoll Baines 2010
Dr Jennifer Paxton 2010
Mr Don Shorten 2010
Dr Laura Simpson 2010
Dr Louise Theodosiou 2010
Dr Sarah Thompson 2010
Miss Anna Warrender 2010
Miss Kayleigh Wood 2010
Mr Ross Barrow 2011
Miss Rachael Bruce 2011
Mrs Shirley Coutts 2011
Miss Maeve Donnelly 2011
Dr Jhansi Dyavanapalli 2011
Provost Colin Edgar 2011
Dr Max Fritsch 2011
Dr Joanna Fyans 2011
Dr Michael Gardner 2011
Miss Sarah Gillespie 2011
Mr Hosea Handoyo 2011
Miss Louise Hartley 2011
Miss Naomi Hatch 2011
Mr Craig Kelly 2011
Dr Elaine Lee 2011
Mr Andrzej Lubas 2011
Mrs Claire MacLeary 2011
Mr Lachlan Malone 2011
Dr David Martin 2011
Dr Debayan Mukherjee 2011
Mr Martin Mutch 2011
Mr Martin Mutch 2011
Miss Savannah Nelson 2011
Ms Aisling O'Callaghan 2011
Miss Joanne Rendall 2011
Dr Rufus Ross 2011
Miss Anna Shaw 2011
Miss Rebecca Simpson 2011
Dr Gordon Spark 2011
Miss Sara Windram 2011
Miss Naomi Aird 2012
Dr Alper Akay 2012
Mr John Archibald 2012
Miss Julie Baker 2012
Miss Rosemary Clunie 2012
Miss Sian Cronin 2012
Miss Tanya Davies 2012
Mr David Duncan 2012
Miss Henrietta Evans 2012
Miss Julie Ford 2012
Mrs Pam Fowlie 2012
Dr Sabine Grahl 2012
Miss Laura Graves 2012
Mr Samuel Gray 2012
Dr Bhajneek Grewal 2012
Dr Claire Hill 2012
Miss Lori Hill 2012
Miss Nicola Hume 2012
Mrs Deborah Illsley 2012
Mr Macdonald Irowarisima 2012
Dr Ross Lang 2012
Mr Stephen Maclean 2012
Dr Kirsty McColl 2012
Miss Victoria McCulloch 2012
Miss Gillian Menzies 2012
Ms Marie Mirfield 2012
Mr Kiran Oza 2012
Mrs Suzanne Payne 2012
Miss Kirsty Penrose 2012
Miss Pamela Pirie 2012
Mr István Poprócsi 2012
Miss Kendal Power 2012
Miss Emma Ritchie 2012
Miss Lydia Rolffe-Budd 2012
Dr Jane Smellie 2012
Dr Callum Taylor 2012
Mrs Zoe Venditozzi 2012
Miss Kawther Al-Khairulla 2013
Miss Aisha Bello 2013
Miss Mhari Brown 2013
Mr Alexander Dean 2013
Miss Victoria Edwards 2013
Mr Scott Fisher 2013
Miss Hannah Humphreys 2013
Miss Meabh Kinsella 2013
Miss Seonaid McKenzie 2013
Miss Alice McLachlan 2013
Mr Iain McLachlan 2013
Miss Jessica Osborn 2013
Mr Christopher Potter 2013
Miss Eleanor Salter 2013
Mr Douglas Schreiber 2013
Dr Sarah Scott 2013
Mr Benedict Warner 2013
Miss Alexandra Young 2013
Miss Damilola Akanbi 2014
Miss Rachel Anderton 2014
Dr Rebecca Cordner 2014
Miss Sarah Crawford 2014
Ms Emma Fletcher 2014
Dr Alastair Greig 2014
Mr David Higgs 2014
Mr Stephen Hodgens 2014
Dr Kirsten Holmes 2014
Dr Lloyd Hughes 2014
Dr Ciaran Kelly 2014
Miss Charlotte Lucey 2014
Miss Eimear McCrory 2014
Mr Jamie McGovern 2014
Miss Bolaji Oyewole 2014
Mr Toby Philp 2014
Miss Fiona Robertson 2014
Dr Rachel Shedden 2014
Dr Julie Woods 2014
Mrs Irene Carstairs 2015
Mr Alan Coull 2015
Mr Sean Duignan 2015
Mr   Roache 2015
Ms Megan Chamberlain 2016
Miss   Kiely 2016
Mr Ondotimi Songi 2016
Dr Tom Young 2016
Title Name Surname Class of
Dr Iain Carstairs 2000
Mr Marcus Clifford 2000
Miss Patricia Connor 2000
Miss Elaine Hendry 2000
Mrs Carolyn Hepburn 2000
Dr Fiona Jenkinson 2000
Miss Karen Kellar 2000
Dr Frances Marquis-Faulkes 2000
Dr Edel McAuley 2000
Mr Daniel McKeever 2000
Mrs Paula Nowakowski 2000
Mr Alan Valentine 2000
Mrs Wendy Baker 2001
Dr Lori-An Etherington 2001
Ms Sheina Harrison* 2001
Mr Raymond Jenkins* 2001
Miss Lynne Kerr 2001
Dr Barbara Macafee 2001
Dr Paula Martin 2001
Ms Katherine Naish 2001
Mrs Catherine Robertson 2001
Dr Clare Templeton 2001
Miss Nazhat Ahmed 2002
Dr David Cronin 2002
Ms Lynn Cunningham 2002
Dr Lay-Beng Goh 2002
Miss Lisa Hughes 2002
Dr Christopher Lipina 2002
Mr Robert Macduff-Duncan 2002
Professor Joseph Obi 2002
Mr Kevin Osborne 2002
Ms Alison Thornton 2002
Mr Matthew Vickery 2002
Dr Douglas Adamson 2003
Ms Angela Bonar 2003
Miss Richenda Brewer 2003
Ms Yvonne Cargill 2003
Dr Nancy Conroy 2003
Mrs June Gardner 2003
Dr Saadi Hasan 2003
Miss Wendy Joss 2003
Ms Elizabeth Lovegrove 2003
Mr Shahbaz Majeed 2003
Mr Andrew Millar 2003
Miss Elaine Stewart 2003
Mrs Dorothy Walker 2003
Miss Karen Archer 2004
Ms Mary Arnold 2004
Mrs Amber Cornell 2004
Dr Dawn Fleming 2004
Mr Vikas Jain 2004
Ms Helen Lomas 2004
Miss Amanda Moncur 2004
Mr James Mulholland 2004
Miss Amy Sansom 2004
Dr Susie Schofield 2004
Mr Christopher Spratt 2004
Mrs Hannah Whaley 2004
Dr Neil Ashworth 2005
Dr Donald Bargh 2005
Mrs Stefanie Breckenridge 2005
Dr Mike Gillespie 2005
Ms Kate Martin 2005
Miss Marie McCash 2005
Mr Thomas McKenzie-Dand 2005
Dr Douglas Morran 2005
Mr Mai Nguyen 2005
Dr Nilash Ramnarine 2005
Mrs Alison Rogers 2005
Mr Dan Roy 2005
Ms Catherine Shen 2005
Mr Andrew Simpson 2005
Miss Rachel Stewart 2005
Mr Mark Swadling 2005
Dr Li Wei 2005
Mr Hassan Yousaf 2005
Dr Jennifer Allison 2006
Mrs Karen Beattie 2006
Mr Mahesh Bhalerao 2006
Mrs Vicky Bleppony 2006
Mrs Jenifer Booth 2006
Mrs Fiona Breingan 2006
Mr Craig Butler 2006
Mr Andy Carolan 2006
Ms Sheila Donald 2006
Dr Julie Doverty 2006
Mr Michael Gibson 2006
Dr Charlotte Green 2006
Mr James Homer-Boyd 2006
Mrs Joanne Reid 2006
Mr Peter Rendle 2006
Miss Elinor Tredgett 2006
Miss Claire Walsh 2006
Mr David Watson 2006
Dr Sasala Wickramasinghe 2006
Miss Katherine Adam 2007
Mrs Tracy Barker 2007
Miss Sophie Bell 2007
Miss Bianca Bergamino 2007
Ms Wendy Cameron 2007
Mr Colin Christie 2007
Miss Lauren Duffy 2007
Ms Ladi Faruk Ebo 2007
Mrs Susan Harley 2007
Dr Emma Hartley 2007
Mr Gary Lumsden 2007
Ms Christine MacDonald 2007
Mr Paul Masterton 2007
Miss Hannah Mort 2007
Dr Steven Park 2007
Mrs Wendy Strang 2007
Mr Sani Usman 2007
Dr Medha Vanarase-Pandit 2007
Dr Rachel Westacott 2007
Mr Stephen Abram 2008
Miss Hayley Allen 2008
Dr Sandra Bacon 2008
Miss Louise Barker 2008
Miss Olga Brady 2008
Dr Beerdarshan Caussy 2008
Dr Jordi Comadran Trabal 2008
Mrs Esther Culpin 2008
Mr Andrew Davies 2008
Miss Katy Donnelly 2008
Ms Helena Ingram 2008
Miss Marney Keiller 2008
Mrs Cynthia Murray 2008
Mrs Laura Murray 2008
Mr Geoff Purnell 2008
Mrs Gemma Reid 2008
Mrs Susan Somerville 2008
Ms May Stocks 2008
Miss Carolynne Wells 2008
Mrs Emma Allardice 2009
Ms Claire Baillie 2009
Dr Lisa Bowman 2009
Miss Kirsty Brown 2009
Dr Doug Forbes 2009
Mrs Karen Fox 2009
Dr Catriona Fyffe 2009
Mr David Gaunt 2009
Dr Claire Johnstone 2009
Miss Kristina Kozusko 2009
Miss Laura McGregor 2009
Miss Morven Menzies 2009
Miss Vikki Mew 2009
Dr Imran Mohammed 2009
Miss Nkiru Okobi 2009
Dr Barnabas Panayiotou 2009
Dr Lisa Robins 2009
Miss Elizabeth Rogers 2009
Dr Mark Snaith 2009
Dr Charlotte Soulsby 2009
Mr Yusuf Sultan 2009
Dr Justyna Szczachor 2009
Mrs Agnes Waudo 2009
Title Name Surname Class of
Mr Martin Harvey 1990
Mr Ian Hunter 1990
Mrs Michelle McAteer 1990
Dr Garry Reid 1990
Mrs Morag Roberts 1990
Mr Wang Shiu 1990
Dr Douglas Stirling 1990
Dr Farouk Vawda 1990
Mr Timothy Adams 1991
Dr John Beech 1991
Dr Zulafqar Bhatti 1991
Ms Margaret Bruce 1991
Mrs Wendy Eaton 1991
Ms Patricia Emslie 1991
Emeritus Professor Peter Gregor 1991
Ms Audrey Harrow 1991
Ms Colleen Ibbotson 1991
Dr Edin Lakasing 1991
Dr Lynn Miller 1991
Mr Andrew Mort 1991
Mr Adam Moy 1991
Ms Ana Stewart 1991
Mr Richard Fox 1992
Dr Simon Hewick 1992
Ms Esme Jardine 1992
Dr Peter MacDonald 1992
Dr Sandra Oza 1992
Mr Kai Pang 1992
Dr Shobhan Thakore 1992
Dr Greg Watt 1992
Dr Afshin Alijani 1993
Mr David Frain 1993
Mr Guy Irving 1993
Mr Gareth Jones 1993
Mr Gerald Rix* 1993
Dr Craig Simpson 1993
Ms Jennifer Sorbie 1993
Mr Stephen Barrie 1994
Ms Gwen Barrowman 1994
Mr Chris Cowan 1994
Mr Bill Devlin 1994
Mr Gareth Donaghy 1994
Mrs Laura Elder 1994
Dr Nishan Karunasekara 1994
Dr Helen Lugone 1994
Ms Carol Mentiplay 1994
Mr Ben Palmer 1994
Dr Sarah Steele 1994
Dr Nishanie Bajramovic 1995
Ms Fiona Bannatyne 1995
Mrs Sharon Bell 1995
Ms Val Dillon 1995
Mr Ross Kelly 1995
Ms Kate Lockhart 1995
Ms Catherine McLean 1995
Dr Jonathan Millar 1995
Professor William Nixon 1995
Ms Selena Smith 1995
Mr Iain Cameron 1996
Mr Justin Campbell 1996
Ms Elaine Frew 1996
Mrs Sheila Gibbs 1996
Ms Sarah Leask 1996
Ms Sharon Nangle 1996
Dr Richard Pohler 1996
Mr Malcolm Shepherd 1996
Mr Ian Sievwright 1996
Mrs Lisa Tomkins 1996
Dr Mhairi Towler 1996
Mr Matthew Wilson 1996
Mr Giles Woolfson 1996
Ms Mary Beckley 1997
Mr Darragh Collins 1997
Mr Edwin Doel 1997
Ms Rachel Gervaise 1997
Mr Nicholas Lim 1997
Mrs Janine Mantle Farrance 1997
Mrs Siobhan McConnell 1997
Mr Gregor Shaw 1997
Ms Jane Snape 1997
Dr Ramanee Bengough 1998
Dr Ian Clifton 1998
Dr Richard Glennie 1998
Mr Simon Hart 1998
Dr Jackie Heilbronn 1998
Mr Matt Jess 1998
Mr Bryan Johnstone 1998
Mrs Heather Kelly 1998
Ms Margaret Kenicer 1998
Ms Constance Morrison 1998
Dr Helen Richey 1998
Dr Grant Stenhouse 1998
Mrs Sheila Webster 1998
Dr Bahram Bahrami 1999
Mrs Jane Brogan 1999
Mr Paul Dick 1999
Miss Caroline Duncan 1999
Ms Eleanor Fraser 1999
Ms Brenda Greene 1999
Miss Claire Haig 1999
Professor James Hogg 1999
Miss Emma Johnson 1999
Dr Aileen McLeod 1999
Mrs Vera Murray 1999
Dr Stephen Watt 1999
Title Name Surname Class of
Dr Paul Chadwick 1980
Dr John Ferguson-Smith 1980
Dr Gordon Foulkes 1980
Dr Brian Millar 1980
Mrs Belinda Petherick-Kerr 1980
Mrs Isobel Reid 1980
Mr Eric Rogers 1980
Professor Chus Sanz-Serna 1980
Mr Murray Shaw 1980
Dr Ian Thomson 1980
Ms Ronalie Walker 1980
Dr Anne Wallace 1980
Dr Ian Walton 1980
Dr Ian Walton 1980
Dr Harry Woodroof 1980
Ms Jacqueline Young 1980
Mrs Ann Auchterlonie 1981
Dr Simon Longstaff 1981
Mr Guy Macdonald 1981
Dr James MacLean 1981
Mr David McIntosh 1981
Mrs Marjorie Morrison 1981
Mr Martin Pengelley 1981
Mrs Grace Shaw 1981
Professor Richard Adegbola 1982
Dr Peter Barrie 1982
Mrs Susan Barstow 1982
Dr Kevin Carroll 1982
Mrs Jennifer Clark 1982
Mr Fred Coker 1982
Dr Dipak Devchand 1982
Mrs Susan Gillingham 1982
Dr Alison Heap 1982
Dr Jaspal Jandu 1982
Mr William Loch 1982
Dr Nick Lydon 1982
Mrs Alison Martin 1982
Dr Colin McHardy 1982
Ms Elspeth McQuiston 1982
Mr Allan Murray 1982
Mr Joe Pou 1982
Mr Richard Prosser 1982
Mr Brian Sutherland 1982
Mr Roderick Urquhart 1982
Mrs Fiona von Hoven 1982
Dr Stefan Wichert 1982
Ms Vivien Alarthwaite 1983
Dr Grant Baxter 1983
Dr Penny Bradbury 1983
Mr Alexander Brand 1983
Mr Simon Campbell 1983
Mr Peter Noad 1983
Ms Fiona Roberts 1983
Mr Donald Smith 1983
Dr John Stout 1983
Dr Catherine Brierley 1984
Ms Elena Brown 1984
Mrs Rosemary Davies 1984
Mr David Ferrie 1984
Mr Russel Hutcheson 1984
Mr Graeme Kelly 1984
Dr Neil Kilcullen 1984
Mr Shalin Mehra 1984
Mrs Isobel Mutch 1984
Dr Ajay Thapar 1984
Dr Morag Ward 1984
Dr David Young 1984
Professor Chim Lang 1985
Mrs Sally Michael 1985
Dr Anthony Quinn 1985
Mr Michael Reay 1985
Mr Ceri Williams 1985
Professor Jim Woodgett 1985
Dr David Boggon 1986
Mrs Fiona Gellatly 1986
Mr Edmund Klimek 1986
Mr Paul Maddocks 1986
Rev William McLaren 1986
Mr Ken Pattullo 1986
Mrs Fiona Stephen 1986
Dr Derek Tsang 1986
Mr Gavin Hands 1987
Dr Fraser Inglis 1987
Mr Laurence Keenan 1987
Mr Magnus McDermid 1987
Mr Fergus McDonald 1987
Mr Angus McEwan 1987
Mr Kevin McGlone 1987
Mr Sean Murphy 1987
Mr Paul McPate 1988
Mr Rob Sampson 1988
Ms Cathy Scott 1988
Dr Graham Trory 1988
Ms Michiko Clark* 1989
Mrs Alison Cocker-Tough 1989
Mrs Catherine Hands 1989
Ms Linda Johnston 1989
Dr Vanessa Lawrence 1989
Mrs Sharron MacPherson 1989
Mrs Leila Martin 1989
Dr Mark Parsons 1989
Dr Rekha Ralhan* 1989
Mrs Nicola Scully 1989
Mr Nicholas Stewart 1989
Mr Iain Stirling 1989
Title Name Surname Class of
Mrs Joyce Harrington 1970
Dr David Paterson 1970
Mr Hugh Macrae 1971
Professor Peter McLaren 1971
Mr Geoffrey Mills 1971
Mr John Peden 1971
Mr Firoz Peera 1971
Mr Iain Reid 1971
Dr Mike Rogers 1971
Mr Martin Woodhead 1971
Mr John Anstey 1972
Mr Robert Ballantine 1972
Ms Helen Blackburn 1972
Ms Mary Fitzpatrick 1972
Dr Mike Ingle 1972
Mr Douglas Irving 1972
Mr Jan Krwawicz 1972
Mr Colin MacDougall 1972
Mr David Macintyre 1972
Miss Heather Massie 1972
Mr Adam Olejnik 1972
Mr Patrick Powell 1972
Ms Patricia Rimmer 1972
Dr Catherine Rutherford 1972
Dr Malcolm Adamson 1973
Mrs Elizabeth Baillie 1973
Mrs Carol Cowan 1973
Mr Richard Fairbank 1973
Mrs Ann Joiner 1973
Dr Deirdre MacEachern 1973
Dr Sue McAllion 1973
Mr Tom Saunt 1973
Dr Elizabeth Scovell 1973
Dr Jim Sykes 1973
Dr Jim Sykes 1973
Dr Jim Sykes 1973
Ms Jane Hamilton 1974
Mr Stephen Lindsay 1974
Mrs Kathleen Longley 1974
Mr Ronald McNab 1974
Mr Robert Michalowicz 1974
Dr John Mills 1974
Dr Murthy Pariti* 1974
Mrs June Riddell 1974
Mr Dick Sandeman 1974
Dr Carole Davie 1975
Dr Bruce Kirkcaldy 1975
Mr David MacRobert 1975
Dr Jerry Pikolycky 1975
Mrs Anne Anderson 1976
Mr Alan Black 1976
Ms Valerie Bonsall 1976
Dr Clive Freeman 1976
Mr Philip Gawthorpe 1976
Mrs Liz Harwood 1976
Ms Morag McLean 1976
Mr David Ross 1976
Mr Neil Wallace 1976
Dr Judith Wright 1976
Mr David Anderson 1977
Mr Alistair Clarke 1977
Mrs Pamela Gavin 1977
Ms Felicity Gilmour 1977
Mr Keith Hooper 1977
Mrs Jane Lever 1977
Dr Andrew McHutchon 1977
Ms Patricia Milne 1977
Dr Alan Roe 1977
Dr Jane Room 1977
Mr Charles Wansbrough 1977
Ms Sheila Whyte 1977
Rev George Ankra-Badu 1978
Dr Ailsa Bennet* 1978
Mr Dan Daniell 1978
Dr Thomas Egan 1978
Mr Chick Green 1978
Mrs Elspeth Hossack 1978
Mr Stephen Ingram 1978
Dr Fred MacAulay 1978
Mrs Susan McGowan 1978
Ms Jennifer McMillen 1978
Mr Stephen Mitchell 1978
Mrs Eavan White 1978
Professor Stewart Brymer 1979
Dr David Campbell 1979
Dr Anne Job 1979
Dr Shelagh King 1979
Mrs Janet Mason 1979
Dr Joan McCulloch 1979
Dr Arden Tomison 1979
Dr Richard Westmore 1979
Title Name Surname Class of
Mr Rene Ah-See 1960
Mr Richard Bulman 1960
Dr Ian Cumming 1960
Mrs Scilla Edwards 1960
Ms Elizabeth Henderson 1960
Mr Laurence Kieran 1960
Mr Ivan Mannall 1960
Emeritus Professor Andrew Grieve 1961
Mr Andrew Smith 1961
Professor Kate Vig 1961
Dr David Cheaney 1962
Mrs Joan Forrer 1962
Dr Gerald Goodwin 1962
Mrs Catherine Sander 1962
Dr Christopher Nye 1963
Mrs   Wertheim 1963
Mr Jon Wilkie 1963
Mrs Mary Donald 1965
Mr Laurie Stewart 1965
Mr Michael Yates 1965
Dr Michael Gordon 1966
Mr Bill Cottam 1967
Mr Roger Crabb 1967
Mr Anthony Elgar 1967
Mr Angus Leitch 1967
Mr George Mechan* 1967
Mr Alexander Peden* 1967
Mrs Sheila Cameron* 1968
Mr Alfred Jackson* 1968
Mr James Rath 1968
Lord George Robertson of Port Ellen 1968
Professor James Webster 1968
Mr James Cockburn 1969
Dr Douglas Jones* 1969
Dr Elizabeth Ramsay 1969
Dr David Sutherland 1969
Title Name Surname Class of
Emeritus Professor Christopher Blake 1950
Mr John Brown 1950
Mr Douglas Craig 1950
Dr Ronald Doig* 1950
Dr Mary Kerr 1950
Dr Albert Davies* 1951
Mr William Page 1951
Mr Kenneth Murdoch 1953
Mrs Catherine Donnelly 1954
Professor William McHugh 1954
Dr Denis Eason 1955
Dr Philip Welch 1955
Mr Ahmad Tehrani* 1956
Dr Michael Illingworth 1957
Mr Basil Lacey 1957
Ms Åse Lundegaard 1957
Dr Denis Matheson-Dear 1957
Dr James McDonald* 1957
Mrs Margaret Phillips 1957
Mr Donald Anderson* 1958
Mr Magne Espeland 1958
Dr Gordon Maclure 1958
Miss Christine Brewster 1959
Dr Geoffrey James 1959
Dr Henry Payne 1959
Professor Avinash Singhal 1959
Title  Name Surname Class of
Dr Ronald Sharp 1942
Professor William Robertson 1944
Mrs Jessie Tudhope 1944
Dr Charlotte Duff 1946
Dr George Caithness 1947
Dr Helen Dean* 1947
Dr Robert Nicol 1947
Dr Alison Acland 1948
Dr Edith Kearon 1948
Mr Alexander Scott* 1948
Dr Seonaid Cameron 1949
Dr Allan Liddell 1949
Dr Evelyn Paterson 1949
Mrs Joyce Russell* 1949
Title Name Surname Class of
Ms Jeanie Smith* 1938